SIAC conference gameSaturday, February 17, 2024
Away

Albany St. (GA)

9-17 (6-13 conf) · SIAC
70
Home

Fort Valley St.

5-20 (5-13 conf) · SIAC
66
Final

Recap

Albany St. (GA) won at Fort Valley St. 70-66. Shakur Poteat led Albany St. (GA) with 20 points. Kenton Eskridge had 19 for Fort Valley St.

Written automatically from the box score.

Leaders

  • 20 pts Shakur Poteat
  • 9 reb Jordan Simpson
  • 3 ast Javian Johnson
  • 19 pts Kenton Eskridge
  • 6 reb Joe Williams
  • 2 ast Kenton Eskridge

Team stats

Albany St. (GA)Fort Valley St.
22-52 · 42.3%Field goals23-57 · 40.4%
6-19 · 31.6%3-pointers3-18 · 16.7%
20-22 · 90.9%Free throws17-22 · 77.3%
34Rebounds33
9Offensive rebounds11
5Assists7
19Turnovers17
9Steals7
2Blocks2

Box score

Albany St. (GA)MINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
21 Andy Antoine F152301-40-00-010020
21 Andy Antoine F142301-40-00-010020
23 Cameron Evans G252511-80-50-000111
23 Cameron Evans G262511-80-50-000111
2 Shakur Poteat G3520105-151-89-900024
22 Jordan Simpson F317912-30-03-443164
22 Jordan Simpson F327912-30-03-443164
13 Terin Wofford G2212504-72-22-213042
13 Terin Wofford G2212504-72-22-213042
Bench
15 Reggie James G183201-20-01-201024
15 Reggie James G183201-20-01-201024
10 Javian Johnson G208433-50-02-212020
10 Javian Johnson G218433-50-02-212020
24 Jamir Moore G2916505-83-43-320003
24 Jamir Moore G3016505-83-43-320003
11 Josh Vedrine G10000-00-00-000001
11 Josh Vedrine G10000-00-00-000001
Team7034522-526-1920-229921919
Fort Valley St.MINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
10 Jahlen Jack F150500-30-10-021021
10 Jahlen Jack F140500-30-10-021021
1 Myson Lowe G2212304-111-43-502033
3 Pierre Mitchell G130010-30-30-000011
0 Antonio Puaauli-Pelham F162111-40-30-002001
42 Joe Williams C205601-20-03-451021
42 Joe Williams C205601-20-03-451021
Bench
11 Hassane Diallo F178403-50-02-220112
11 Hassane Diallo F188403-50-02-220112
13 Khirius Doucet G50000-10-00-000010
13 Khirius Doucet G40000-10-00-000010
33 Kenton Eskridge G2919326-121-26-701033
33 Kenton Eskridge G3019326-121-26-701033
4 Kevan Eskridge G2511424-110-43-410022
15 Michael Noulowe F00000-00-00-000000
5 Jamal Reynolds G70110-00-00-000013
30 Davorian Rudolph F237503-41-10-010102
30 Davorian Rudolph F247503-41-10-010102
21 Khadim Samb F00000-00-00-000000
35 Sincere Whitehead F22101-10-00-000000
35 Sincere Whitehead F22101-10-00-000000
34 Quincy Young C20000-00-00-000000
34 Quincy Young C20000-00-00-000000
Team6633723-573-1817-2211721719
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 14, 8:17 PM ET.