GNAC conference gameSaturday, February 24, 2024
Away

Alas. Fairbanks

8-16 (6-10 conf) · GNAC
67
Home

Saint Martin's

21-5 (11-5 conf) · GNAC
86
Final
1st2ndT
Alas. Fairbanks214667
Saint Martin's404686

Recap

Saint Martin's beat Alas. Fairbanks 86-67. Marcel Stevens led Saint Martin's with 16 points. The swing: a 17-0 run by Saint Martin's in the 1st half.

Written automatically from the box score.

Key plays

  1. 1st Half17:25
    RunSaint Martin's 17-0 runAlas. Fairbanks 2 · Saint Martin's 19
  2. 1st Half13:38
    DunkSlam Dunk GOOD by SM's Thompson, TykeAlas. Fairbanks 2 · Saint Martin's 16
  3. 1st Half05:19
    DunkSlam Dunk GOOD by UAF's Mohamed, AbdullahiAlas. Fairbanks 9 · Saint Martin's 25
  4. 1st Half02:07
    RunSaint Martin's 8-0 runAlas. Fairbanks 19 · Saint Martin's 40
  5. 2nd Half19:23
    RunSaint Martin's 8-0 runAlas. Fairbanks 21 · Saint Martin's 48
  6. 2nd Half07:11
    DunkSlam Dunk GOOD by UAF's Hall-scriven, DemarcusAlas. Fairbanks 52 · Saint Martin's 68
  7. 2nd Half02:54
    RunAlas. Fairbanks 8-0 runAlas. Fairbanks 64 · Saint Martin's 77
  8. 2nd Half01:32
    RunSaint Martin's 9-0 runAlas. Fairbanks 64 · Saint Martin's 86

Lead tracker

TipHalfEnd reg.+29+29
Saint Martin's ahead Alas. Fairbanks ahead
0 lead changes1 tiesLargest lead: Alas. Fairbanks 0 · Saint Martin's 29

Leaders

  • 16 pts Marcel Stevens
  • 11 reb Tyke Thompson
  • 7 ast Tyke Thompson

Team stats

Alas. FairbanksSaint Martin's
23-60 · 38.3%Field goals34-82 · 41.5%
6-22 · 27.3%3-pointers10-37 · 27.0%
15-20 · 75.0%Free throws8-17 · 47.1%
41Rebounds53
10Offensive rebounds21
15Assists19
18Turnovers8
3Steals13
4Blocks2

Box score

Alas. FairbanksMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
Team67411523-606-2215-2010341818
Saint Martin'sMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
32 Shakeem Alcindor C207613-80-01-432015
32 Shakeem Alcindor C217613-80-01-432015
5 Kyle Greeley G289904-111-70-021003
11 Jaden Nielsen-Skinner G229164-71-20-000000
11 Jaden Nielsen-Skinner G239164-71-20-000000
13 Marcel Stevens G2116416-114-90-035002
13 Marcel Stevens G2016416-114-90-035002
1 Tyke Thompson F3191174-161-70-343121
Bench
2 Josh Camper G15002-21-10-000000
24 Brycen Dillworth G24011-11-11-200000
24 Brycen Dillworth G14011-11-11-200000
0 Kaden Hansen G2015805-111-54-540012
25 Thomas Hega F00000-00-00-000000
10 Marcus Lenker G100310-10-10-000001
10 Marcus Lenker G90310-10-10-000001
55 Jayshawn Moore F134311-30-02-210011
55 Jayshawn Moore F134311-30-02-210011
4 Myles Samuels G144402-70-20-020020
33 Cory Schramm F20100-00-00-000001
33 Cory Schramm F10100-00-00-000001
3 Nathaniel Stokes F124312-40-20-122115
Team86531934-8210-378-1721132821
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.

Portal moves

  • Pablo Navarro FIn the portalOct 6
    Saint Martin's
  • Luke Murphy GIn the portalJun 25
    Saint Martin's
Tracked from NCAA, VerbalCommits D2 and school releases, verified automatically · open Transfer Central →
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 14, 8:17 PM ET.