MIAA conference gameThursday, February 29, 2024
Away

Northwest Mo. St.

23-4 (18-2 conf) · MIAA
76
Home

Central Okla.

19-10 (10-10 conf) · MIAA
70
Final
1st2ndT
Northwest Mo. St.324476
Central Okla.383270

Recap

Northwest Mo. St. won at Central Okla. 76-70. Wes Dreamer led Northwest Mo. St. with 21 points. Jaden Wells had 28 for Central Okla.

Written automatically from the box score.

Key plays

  1. 1st Half02:19
    DunkSlam Dunk GOOD by NMSU's Stirtz, BennettNorthwest Mo. St. 32 · Central Okla. 32
  2. 1st Half01:53
    DunkSlam Dunk GOOD by CentOK's Haasl, LukeNorthwest Mo. St. 32 · Central Okla. 34
  3. 1st Half00:00
    BuzzerLayup GOOD by CentOK's Turner, JaylnNorthwest Mo. St. 32 · Central Okla. 38
  4. 2nd Half11:33
    DunkSlam Dunk GOOD by CentOK's Haasl, LukeNorthwest Mo. St. 48 · Central Okla. 47

Lead tracker

TipHalfEnd reg.+11+11
Central Okla. ahead Northwest Mo. St. ahead
5 lead changes3 tiesLargest lead: Northwest Mo. St. 11 · Central Okla. 6

Leaders

  • 21 pts Wes Dreamer
  • 8 reb Isaiah Jackson
  • 4 ast Isaiah Jackson
  • 28 pts Jaden Wells
  • 7 reb Majok Majouk
  • 3 ast Danquez Dawsey

Team stats

Northwest Mo. St.Central Okla.
23-50 · 46.0%Field goals22-43 · 51.2%
8-21 · 38.1%3-pointers3-11 · 27.3%
22-28 · 78.6%Free throws23-28 · 82.1%
28Rebounds26
10Offensive rebounds7
9Assists5
9Turnovers13
6Steals6
1Blocks4

Box score

Northwest Mo. St.MINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
54 Daniel Abreu F3916315-91-35-600023
54 Daniel Abreu F3916315-91-35-600023
10 Wes Dreamer F2421407-122-65-522014
10 Wes Dreamer F2321407-122-65-522014
4 Isaiah Jackson G297843-61-10-020024
22 Mitch Mascari G409421-41-36-622000
22 Mitch Mascari G409421-41-36-622000
14 Bennett Stirtz G4020227-143-73-511132
14 Bennett Stirtz G4020227-143-73-511132
Bench
11 Byron Alexander G111400-20-01-210003
11 Byron Alexander G111400-20-01-210003
3 Blake Danitschek G00000-00-00-000000
13 Ethan Marlowe F00000-00-00-000000
5 Trey Moala F112200-20-02-421002
24 Luke Moustakas F00000-00-00-000000
33 Jack Ratigan F00000-00-00-000000
0 Spencer Schomers G40100-10-10-000002
Team7628923-508-2122-281061920
Central Okla.MINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
3 Danquez Dawsey G3420336-110-28-910044
11 Luke Haasl F2711505-70-01-310102
11 Luke Haasl F2711505-70-01-310102
5 Majok Majouk F267702-31-22-223212
10 Jayln Turner G272511-40-20-020012
10 Jayln Turner G282511-40-20-020012
2 Jaden Wells G3228217-112-412-1303042
Bench
4 Evan Barber G50000-00-00-000001
22 Parker Hannah G00000-00-00-000001
22 Parker Hannah G00000-00-00-000001
33 Jarreth Ingram F20000-00-00-000001
33 Jarreth Ingram F20000-00-00-000001
15 Gunner Korstjens G00000-00-00-000000
1 Connor Newton G00000-00-00-000000
13 Caiden Punt F122101-40-10-000100
13 Caiden Punt F122101-40-10-000100
0 Mike Quick G190100-20-00-100011
21 Matthew Willenborg F110100-10-00-010003
21 Matthew Willenborg F110100-10-00-010003
Team7026522-433-1123-287641319
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 14, 8:18 PM ET.