NSIC conference gameSaturday, March 2, 2024
Away

Augustana (SD)

19-11 (14-10 conf) · NSIC
74
Home

Minn. Duluth

24-5 (19-4 conf) · NSIC
88
Final
1st2ndT
Augustana (SD)363874
Minn. Duluth464288

Recap

Minn. Duluth beat Augustana (SD) 88-74. Drew Blair led Minn. Duluth with 35 points. Jadan Graves had 24 for Augustana (SD). The swing: a 11-0 run by Augustana (SD) in the 2nd half.

Written automatically from the box score.

Key plays

  1. 1st Half15:38
    RunAugustana (SD) 8-0 runAugustana (SD) 13 · Minn. Duluth 10
  2. 1st Half02:28
    RunMinn. Duluth 10-0 runAugustana (SD) 36 · Minn. Duluth 46
  3. 1st Half00:00
    BuzzerJumper by Minn. Duluth's Drew BlairAugustana (SD) 36 · Minn. Duluth 46
  4. 2nd Half18:04
    RunMinn. Duluth 10-0 runAugustana (SD) 40 · Minn. Duluth 56
  5. 2nd Half13:19
    RunAugustana (SD) 11-0 runAugustana (SD) 57 · Minn. Duluth 61
  6. 2nd Half11:06
    RunMinn. Duluth 8-0 runAugustana (SD) 57 · Minn. Duluth 69
  7. 2nd Half02:55
    DunkSlam Dunk by Minn. Duluth's Lincoln MeisterAugustana (SD) 72 · Minn. Duluth 82
  8. 2nd Half01:15
    DunkSlam Dunk by Minn. Duluth's Joshua BrownAugustana (SD) 72 · Minn. Duluth 87

Lead tracker

TipHalfEnd reg.+17+17
Minn. Duluth ahead Augustana (SD) ahead
4 lead changes9 tiesLargest lead: Augustana (SD) 5 · Minn. Duluth 17

Leaders

  • 24 pts Jadan Graves
  • 12 reb Caden Hinker
  • 5 ast Arhman Lewis
Double-double Caden Hinker · 11 pts, 12 reb
  • 35 pts Drew Blair
  • 10 reb Lincoln Meister
  • 6 ast Drew Blair
35-point game Drew Blair · 35 pts on 13-20 FG

Team stats

Augustana (SD)Minn. Duluth
25-60 · 41.7%Field goals31-62 · 50.0%
8-17 · 47.1%3-pointers8-19 · 42.1%
16-22 · 72.7%Free throws18-29 · 62.1%
35Rebounds34
6Offensive rebounds8
10Assists16
9Turnovers7
4Steals4
2Blocks2

Box score

Augustana (SD)MINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
21 Isaac Fink G3513414-120-25-711011
2 Jadan Graves G3724327-155-105-611003
20 Caden Hinker F32111215-90-01-221124
11 Caden Kirkman F182211-90-00-010114
5 Arhman Lewis G3018257-132-42-300011
Bench
3 Akoi Akoi G65201-21-12-201015
24 Dallas Bear F00000-00-00-000000
30 Hayden Brown G00000-00-00-000000
12 Matt Eng G00000-00-00-000000
10 Brady Helgren F211700-00-01-210021
1 Brayson Laube G30100-00-00-000002
22 Bennett Otto G230000-00-00-000001
23 Sam Rensch G40100-00-00-000000
Team74351025-608-1716-22642922
Minn. DuluthMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
32 Austin Andrews F157502-30-03-610014
22 Drew Blair G38356613-204-75-631031
1 Joshua Brown G287353-90-21-201112
24 Charlie Katona F3115415-131-34-811113
3 Jack Middleton G3313023-53-54-400011
Bench
2 Karon Abdullah G00000-00-00-000000
13 Nick Katona F121200-30-21-201003
40 Lincoln Meister F2381024-50-00-020002
34 Noah Paulson F00000-00-00-000000
4 Caleb Siwek G60100-10-00-000000
12 Matt Thompson F92301-30-00-110002
Team88341631-628-1918-29842718
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.

Portal moves

  • Tameron FergusonD2-D1Jun
    Augustana → Arkansas State
Tracked from NCAA, VerbalCommits D2 and school releases, verified automatically · open Transfer Central →
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 14, 8:18 PM ET.