GLVC conference gameSaturday, March 2, 2024
Away

Missouri S&T

15-12 (9-11 conf) · GLVC
71
Home

William Jewell

18-10 (12-8 conf) · GLVC
95
Final
1st2ndT
Missouri S&T353671
William Jewell484795

Recap

William Jewell beat Missouri S&T 95-71. Kobe McKinley led William Jewell with 25 points. The swing: a 10-0 run by Missouri S&T in the 1st half.

Written automatically from the box score.

Key plays

  1. 1st Half16:14
    RunMissouri S&T 10-0 runMissouri S&T 14 · William Jewell 5
  2. 1st Half07:53
    RunWilliam Jewell 10-0 runMissouri S&T 24 · William Jewell 32
  3. 1st Half05:43
    DunkSlam Dunk GOOD by WJC's Mckinley, KobeMissouri S&T 24 · William Jewell 32

Lead tracker

TipHalfEnd reg.+24+24
William Jewell ahead Missouri S&T ahead
4 lead changes2 tiesLargest lead: Missouri S&T 9 · William Jewell 24

Leaders

  • 25 pts Kobe McKinley
  • 15 reb Isaac Patterson
  • 10 ast Isaac Patterson
Triple-double Isaac Patterson · 16 pts, 15 reb, 10 ast
Triple-double Isaac Patterson · 16 pts, 15 reb, 10 ast

Team stats

Missouri S&TWilliam Jewell
25-70 · 35.7%Field goals36-62 · 58.1%
6-28 · 21.4%3-pointers11-26 · 42.3%
15-20 · 75.0%Free throws12-16 · 75.0%
33Rebounds43
13Offensive rebounds8
5Assists19
14Turnovers19
11Steals9
3Blocks3

Box score

Missouri S&TMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
Team7133525-706-2815-20131131415
William JewellMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
25 Jordan Jermain G3319726-74-43-312022
25 Jordan Jermain G3219726-74-43-312022
24 Kobe McKinley G28258011-142-41-102031
24 Kobe McKinley G29258011-142-41-102031
1 Mawutor Nogoson C40100-30-20-000000
22 Isaac Patterson G341615106-102-22-241052
22 Isaac Patterson G341615106-102-22-241052
3 Trey Shannon G3112134-71-43-401005
Bench
13 Josh Allen G10000-00-00-000000
13 Josh Allen G10000-00-00-000000
2 Kaleb Becker F10000-00-00-000000
33 Nick Burri G11000-00-01-201000
33 Nick Burri G11000-00-01-201000
4 Kanukayi Gudza G52101-10-00-000000
11 Luke Jordan G75002-61-50-001001
11 Luke Jordan G85002-61-50-001001
5 Kyle Scharbrough G62201-40-10-011000
10 Justice Sutton G148004-50-10-000032
10 Justice Sutton G158004-50-10-000032
35 Eli Wingert F265441-41-22-410361
35 Eli Wingert F255441-41-22-410361
21 Joe Zhang F50100-10-10-000000
21 Joe Zhang F60100-10-10-000000
Team95431936-6211-2612-168931914
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 14, 8:18 PM ET.