CACC conference gameTuesday, March 5, 2024
Away

Dominican (NY)

19-10 (9-7 conf) · CACC
93
Home

Goldey-Beacom

15-15 (9-7 conf) · CACC
79
Final
1st2ndT
Dominican (NY)454893
Goldey-Beacom314879

Recap

Dominican (NY) won at Goldey-Beacom 93-79. Seth Sharif-Brown led Dominican (NY) with 16 points. Omari Banks had 20 for Goldey-Beacom. The swing: a 11-0 run by Dominican (NY) in the 1st half.

Written automatically from the box score.

Key plays

  1. 1st Half15:52
    RunDominican (NY) 8-0 runDominican (NY) 15 · Goldey-Beacom 9
  2. 1st Half14:56
    DunkSlam Dunk GOOD by DUNY's Sharif-brown, SethDominican (NY) 12 · Goldey-Beacom 9
  3. 1st Half07:26
    RunDominican (NY) 8-0 runDominican (NY) 37 · Goldey-Beacom 24
  4. 1st Half06:26
    DunkSlam Dunk GOOD by DUNY's Honis, IsaiahDominican (NY) 37 · Goldey-Beacom 24
  5. 1st Half01:45
    RunDominican (NY) 11-0 runDominican (NY) 48 · Goldey-Beacom 31
  6. 2nd Half15:52
    RunGoldey-Beacom 10-0 runDominican (NY) 54 · Goldey-Beacom 50
  7. 2nd Half00:33
    DunkSlam Dunk GOOD by DUNY's Honis, IsaiahDominican (NY) 91 · Goldey-Beacom 77

Lead tracker

TipHalfEnd reg.+17+17
Goldey-Beacom ahead Dominican (NY) ahead
1 lead changes1 tiesLargest lead: Dominican (NY) 17 · Goldey-Beacom 3

Leaders

  • 16 pts Seth Sharif-Brown
  • 4 reb Seth Sharif-Brown
  • 2 ast Juelz Dickerson
  • 20 pts Omari Banks
  • 9 reb Omari Banks
  • 4 ast Omari Banks

Team stats

Dominican (NY)Goldey-Beacom
32-57 · 56.1%Field goals27-59 · 45.8%
9-15 · 60.0%3-pointers3-18 · 16.7%
20-24 · 83.3%Free throws22-28 · 78.6%
36Rebounds27
10Offensive rebounds10
15Assists8
19Turnovers15
7Steals8
2Blocks4

Box score

Dominican (NY)MINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
11 Javel Cherry *158113-52-20-000012
13 Juelz Dickerson *123021-20-01-101013
35 Emmanuel Smith *50100-00-00-000022
Bench
15 Key'Sean Maynard136102-42-30-000011
12 Joseph Merrill184301-30-02-201011
14 Chance Morrish100110-10-00-000000
10 Seth Sharif-Brown1916426-100-04-721124
Team93361532-579-1520-2410721919
Goldey-BeacomMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
13 Mekhi Collins *198004-40-00-100013
15 Damani Thomas *385402-91-60-012023
Bench
22 Omari Banks2720947-100-16-721023
24 Caleb Bates103201-31-20-200121
14 Zakari McQueen122000-20-22-200021
Team7927827-593-1822-2810841520
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 14, 8:18 PM ET.