SIAC conference gameWednesday, March 6, 2024
Away

LeMoyne-Owen

9-20 (7-15 conf) · SIAC
76
Home

Benedict

22-6 (16-6 conf) · SIAC
90
Final

Recap

Benedict beat LeMoyne-Owen 90-76. Brandon Beidleman led Benedict with 22 points. Christian Wells had 25 for LeMoyne-Owen. The swing: a 11-0 run by Benedict in the 2nd half.

Written automatically from the box score.

Key plays

  1. 1st Half16:33
    DunkSlam Dunk by Benedict's Asanti PriceLeMoyne-Owen 2 · Benedict 6
  2. 1st Half09:06
    RunLeMoyne-Owen 8-0 runLeMoyne-Owen 21 · Benedict 25
  3. 2nd Half03:10
    RunBenedict 11-0 runLeMoyne-Owen 68 · Benedict 85

Lead tracker

TipHalfEnd reg.+17+17
Benedict ahead LeMoyne-Owen ahead
0 lead changes0 tiesLargest lead: LeMoyne-Owen 0 · Benedict 17

Leaders

  • 25 pts Christian Wells
  • 7 reb Jerry Maxinaud
  • 5 ast Tariq Shepherd
  • 22 pts Brandon Beidleman
  • 10 reb Tim Moore
  • 5 ast Brandon Smith

Team stats

LeMoyne-OwenBenedict
29-64 · 45.3%Field goals32-64 · 50.0%
7-25 · 28.0%3-pointers7-29 · 24.1%
11-22 · 50.0%Free throws19-23 · 82.6%
37Rebounds38
12Offensive rebounds10
14Assists19
12Turnovers10
5Steals5
1Blocks0

Box score

LeMoyne-OwenMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
12 Austin Jordan G1810104-91-41-101021
52 Jerry Maxinaud F194702-30-00-020001
0 Chris Peoples G314632-60-00-220025
21 Christian Wells F3625529-183-74-810042
Bench
20 Micah Evans F2211314-83-60-010122
22 Khalil Genwright G144511-10-02-330002
5 Byron Hobbs G00000-00-00-000000
15 Philpps Josephs F202421-40-00-021002
10 Tariq Shepherd G1812155-80-32-202013
4 Shyrone Wellls G00000-00-00-000000
Team76371429-647-2511-2212511218
BenedictMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
15 Brandon Beidleman G3222538-121-35-611012
32 Malachi McCoy F3013506-91-30-011022
30 Tim Moore F3081032-40-14-430032
1 Asanti Price F3411424-131-92-222024
11 Brandon Smith G144351-41-31-200011
Bench
5 Frankie Dennard G00000-00-00-000000
22 Benny Eme C20000-00-00-000000
25 Gob Gabriel G157203-51-30-000001
2 Calvin McCutcheon G2618246-142-64-420010
35 Simari Murray F00000-00-00-000000
10 Bretner Mutombo C00000-00-00-000000
21 Cedric Shelby G00000-00-00-000000
3 Marshaun West G137122-30-13-501004
Team90381932-647-2919-2310501016
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.

Portal moves

  • Anthony Magwood-Spann GIn the portalOct 6
    Benedict
Tracked from NCAA, VerbalCommits D2 and school releases, verified automatically · open Transfer Central →
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 14, 8:18 PM ET.