ECC conference gameSunday, March 10, 2024
Away

Daemen

24-8 (14-5 conf) · ECC
66
Home

St. Thomas Aquinas

25-5 (16-2 conf) · ECC
77
Final

Recap

St. Thomas Aquinas beat Daemen 77-66. Kyle Pulliam led St. Thomas Aquinas with 21 points. Dylan Fasoyiro had 21 for Daemen. The swing: a 9-0 run by St. Thomas Aquinas in the 1st half.

Written automatically from the box score.

Key plays

  1. 1st Half11:58
    RunDaemen 8-0 runDaemen 19 · St. Thomas Aquinas 14
  2. 1st Half04:33
    RunSt. Thomas Aquinas 9-0 runDaemen 23 · St. Thomas Aquinas 30
  3. 2nd Half11:03
    RunSt. Thomas Aquinas 9-0 runDaemen 47 · St. Thomas Aquinas 66

Lead tracker

TipHalfEnd reg.+19+19
St. Thomas Aquinas ahead Daemen ahead
4 lead changes3 tiesLargest lead: Daemen 5 · St. Thomas Aquinas 19

Leaders

  • 21 pts Dylan Fasoyiro
  • 8 reb Joey Atkins
  • 5 ast Joey Atkins
  • 21 pts Kyle Pulliam
  • 11 reb Lawrence Foreman
  • 3 ast Jamal Barnes

Team stats

DaemenSt. Thomas Aquinas
25-65 · 38.5%Field goals26-70 · 37.1%
7-26 · 26.9%3-pointers9-27 · 33.3%
9-18 · 50.0%Free throws16-20 · 80.0%
40Rebounds52
13Offensive rebounds21
11Assists12
11Turnovers12
6Steals10
2Blocks6

Box score

DaemenMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
33 Joey Atkins G339854-100-01-531134
12 Dylan Fasoyiro G3221517-174-103-430023
2 Justin Glover G275311-70-43-400021
13 Nick MacDonald G339224-81-30-011001
15 Andrew Mason G278513-92-70-020003
Bench
10 Ayden Harrison F00000-00-00-000000
11 Ryan Heath G82001-10-00-000010
23 Justin Hemphill F171400-30-11-412124
3 Jarius Jones G00000-00-00-000000
30 Jackson Kulik G00000-00-00-000000
24 Phil Nwugwo F42101-20-00-010010
20 Zach Philipkoski G159714-80-11-122001
14 Payton Shumpert F00000-00-00-000000
Team66401125-657-269-1813621117
St. Thomas AquinasMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
21 Jamal Barnes G270130-50-50-011112
20 Lawrence Foreman F1981113-40-02-370114
0 James Patterson G2819605-133-76-701232
11 Kyle Pulliam G2821408-183-72-211101
4 Rich Smith G213830-60-03-421024
Bench
2 Shaun Arnold G162211-30-00-010112
3 Deshawne Crim G30100-10-00-002011
10 Jordan Green F00000-00-00-000000
5 Ethan Millirons G196112-72-50-001001
24 Michael Parrotta F10000-00-00-000000
13 Javion Patterson F77413-51-20-011001
34 Luis Risquez F1791113-60-03-470021
1 Zion Ruckard G92011-20-10-002010
Team77521226-709-2716-20211061219
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.

D2HoopsToo coverage

Portal moves

  • Benjamin Bill F/CIn the portalOct 6
    Daemen
  • Ryan Heath GIn the portalOct 6
    Daemen
  • Santana Sinvilcin GIn the portalOct 6
    Daemen
  • Ronnie Williams GIn the portalOct 6
    Daemen
  • Zach Philipkoski GIn the portalOct 6
    Daemen
  • BillD2-D1Jun 27
    Daemen → St. Bonaventure · 15.1 PPG / 22.5 RPG / 44.0 FG%
Tracked from NCAA, VerbalCommits D2 and school releases, verified automatically · open Transfer Central →
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 14, 8:19 PM ET.