NCAA Tournament · First RoundFriday, March 15, 2024
Away

Central Wash.

22-9 (14-7 conf) · GNAC
110
Home

Cal St. Dom. Hills

22-9 (16-6 conf) · CCAA
90
Final

Recap

Central Wash. won at Cal St. Dom. Hills 110-90. Jordan Clark led Central Wash. with 18 points. Jeremy Dent-Smith had 25 for Cal St. Dom. Hills. The swing: a 14-0 run by Central Wash. in the 1st half.

Written automatically from the box score.

Key plays

  1. 1st Half16:44
    DunkSlam Dunk by Cal St. Dom. Hills's Alex GarciaCentral Wash. 7 · Cal St. Dom. Hills 7
  2. 1st Half15:55
    RunCentral Wash. 14-0 runCentral Wash. 21 · Cal St. Dom. Hills 7
  3. 1st Half07:21
    DunkSlam Dunk by Cal St. Dom. Hills's Alex GarciaCentral Wash. 40 · Cal St. Dom. Hills 23
  4. 1st Half05:50
    DunkSlam Dunk by Cal St. Dom. Hills's Andre BallCentral Wash. 42 · Cal St. Dom. Hills 28
  5. 1st Half05:35
    RunCentral Wash. 8-0 runCentral Wash. 50 · Cal St. Dom. Hills 28
  6. 1st Half00:01
    Buzzer2 Pointer by Central Wash.'s Jordan ClarkCentral Wash. 61 · Cal St. Dom. Hills 36

Lead tracker

TipHalfEnd reg.+25+25
Cal St. Dom. Hills ahead Central Wash. ahead
1 lead changes3 tiesLargest lead: Central Wash. 25 · Cal St. Dom. Hills 3

Leaders

  • 18 pts Jordan Clark
  • 10 reb Samaad Hector
  • 6 ast Bradley Swillie
Double-double Samaad Hector · 15 pts, 10 reb
  • 25 pts Jeremy Dent-Smith
  • 6 reb DJ Guest
  • 5 ast Jakob Alamudun

Team stats

Central Wash.Cal St. Dom. Hills
30-53 · 56.6%Field goals36-69 · 52.2%
17-27 · 63.0%3-pointers8-20 · 40.0%
33-40 · 82.5%Free throws10-15 · 66.7%
29Rebounds28
7Offensive rebounds11
25Assists24
16Turnovers15
4Steals6
4Blocks2

Box score

Central Wash.MINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
0 Jordan Clark G2318006-104-72-401013
24 Samaad Hector F27151025-73-42-230114
5 Anjaylo Lloyd G145241-71-32-200001
33 Maverick Sanders F136212-32-20-011123
3 Bradley Swillie G2813263-80-17-811032
Bench
44 Mitch Brizee F124241-10-02-200101
1 Seth Dawson G1211022-42-35-600031
22 Colby Gennett G2618423-41-211-1401001
2 Cavin Holden G205122-31-10-000123
23 Xavier Kamalu-Vargas G00000-00-00-000000
11 Camron McNeil G1915225-63-42-200030
4 Bennett O'Connor G00000-00-00-000000
42 Levi Pepper F00000-00-00-000000
25 Carl Thorpe F00000-00-00-000000
Team110292530-5317-2733-407441619
Cal St. Dom. HillsMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
0 Jakob Alamudun F2813456-131-20-010025
5 Andre Ball G2813326-111-20-220035
25 Jeremy Dent-Smith G3525459-193-84-702004
8 Alex Garcia G3815445-101-44-411222
11 DJ Guest G3314616-70-02-220045
Bench
7 Za-Ontay Boothman G168013-82-40-002014
3 JaMal Howard G12001-10-00-000002
12 Demorian Lowe F00000-00-00-000000
13 Joshua Ramirez G00000-00-00-000000
4 Jacob Washington G40020-00-00-000001
24 Jayden Winfrey G140140-00-00-001033
Team90282436-698-2010-1511621531
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 14, 8:19 PM ET.