Non-conferenceSaturday, November 16, 2024
Away

Central St. (OH)

1-3 (1-0 conf) · SIAC
56
Home

Wright St.

1-0
92
Final

Recap

Wright St. beat Central St. (OH) 92-56. Brandon Noel led Wright St. with 19 points. Ramar Pryor had 16 for Central St. (OH).

Written automatically from the box score.

Leaders

  • 16 pts Ramar Pryor
  • 5 reb Ramar Pryor
  • 2 ast Ramar Pryor
  • 19 pts Brandon Noel
  • 7 reb Michael Imariagbe
  • 8 ast Keaton Norris

Team stats

Central St. (OH)Wright St.
20-55 · 36.4%Field goals36-69 · 52.2%
5-14 · 35.7%3-pointers10-28 · 35.7%
11-20 · 55.0%Free throws10-12 · 83.3%
35Rebounds42
16Offensive rebounds16
8Assists24
17Turnovers9
7Steals8
2Blocks6

Box score

Central St. (OH)MINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
4 Justin Gladney G246002-62-40-001000
20 Ramar Pryor G3416526-121-23-421062
35 Javantae Randle F164512-60-00-030131
2 Brandon Scott G1912414-92-42-201033
10 Raevon Thomas F254512-60-30-220010
Bench
1 Isaiah Daniel G230010-40-00-001000
13 Esseck Bryant F10000-00-00-001000
14 Chris Grubbs G137202-60-13-522101
3 Ibrahima Jarjou F41100-10-01-210002
21 Steven Key II G142410-10-02-510010
21 Steven Key II G142410-10-02-510010
24 Savion Marshall-Hamilton F134302-20-00-010012
24 Savion Marshall-Hamilton F134302-20-00-010012
25 Tahj Mitchell G00000-00-00-000000
5 Mark Wise F90210-20-00-010000
Team5635820-555-1411-2016721711
Wright St.MINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
3 Alex Huibregtse G2914455-92-52-220100
33 Michael Imariagbe F1615727-80-01-152001
14 Brandon Noel F2419716-132-55-520220
4 Keaton Norris G263281-51-20-003001
21 Logan Woods G2314235-103-61-220001
Bench
13 Solomon Callaghan G202321-40-20-001020
2 Drey Carter G179304-70-21-210111
51 Ayden Davis C62001-10-00-000103
23 Jack Doumbia G188534-70-10-012123
15 Braden Grant F10100-10-10-000012
24 Ben Southerland F10000-00-00-000010
22 Andrew Welage G136202-42-40-000002
Team92422436-6910-2810-121686914
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 14, 7:53 PM ET.