Non-conferenceWednesday, November 20, 2024
Home

Shaw

2-3 · CIAA
67
Final

Recap

Shaw beat Mid-Atlantic Christ. 67-42. Ellija Preddy led Shaw with 16 points.

Written automatically from the box score.

Leaders

  • 16 pts Ellija Preddy
  • 7 reb Elijah Scranton
  • 2 ast Darius Abraham

Team stats

Mid-Atlantic Christ.Shaw
15-48 · 31.3%Field goals26-46 · 56.5%
1-13 · 7.7%3-pointers9-20 · 45.0%
11-18 · 61.1%Free throws6-11 · 54.5%
31Rebounds28
13Offensive rebounds4
4Assists12
17Turnovers15
6Steals12
0Blocks7

Box score

Mid-Atlantic Christ.MINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
Team4231415-481-1311-1813601716
ShawMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
3 Darius Abraham G1512124-64-60-000111
55 Dee Barnes G2610214-62-30-100023
2 Dreveon Scott G2212325-91-31-202011
1 Elijah Scranton F301720-20-01-233133
20 Jermaine Vereen C131500-00-01-201313
Bench
23 Jaylen Bandy G160010-20-20-000012
11 Kyan Bowman G70000-00-00-000010
12 Linwood Grandy F00000-00-00-000000
13 Justin Harris G63111-41-40-001001
33 Daniel Mbaeteka C147113-30-01-200001
4 Ty Outlaw F110100-00-00-000222
21 Tre Powell G00000-00-00-000000
10 Ellija Preddy G2116327-111-21-104021
14 Tamari Rowland F125102-30-01-101012
Team67281226-469-206-1141271520
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.

Portal moves

  • Malik Thompson GHBCUApr
    Shaw → Johnson C. Smith (CIAA) · 16.7 PPG
Tracked from NCAA, VerbalCommits D2 and school releases, verified automatically · open Transfer Central →
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 14, 7:53 PM ET.