MIAA vs GLVC · Non-conferenceFriday, November 22, 2024
Away

Mo. Southern St.

2-5 · MIAA
67
Home

Rockhurst

3-2 · GLVC
106
Final

Recap

Rockhurst beat Mo. Southern St. 106-67. Dan Carr led Rockhurst with 21 points and 11 rebounds.

Written automatically from the box score.

Leaders

  • 21 pts Dan Carr
  • 11 reb Dan Carr
  • 7 ast Brian Hawthorne
Double-double Dan Carr · 21 pts, 11 reb

Team stats

Mo. Southern St.Rockhurst
26-66 · 39.4%Field goals39-75 · 52.0%
6-28 · 21.4%3-pointers15-34 · 44.1%
9-18 · 50.0%Free throws13-20 · 65.0%
33Rebounds54
7Offensive rebounds14
7Assists17
8Turnovers5
5Steals7
2Blocks2

Box score

Mo. Southern St.MINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
Team6733726-666-289-18752817
RockhurstMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
50 Nick Arensberg G142111-50-30-000001
50 Nick Arensberg G142111-50-30-000001
32 Dan Carr F19211119-133-40-040100
2 Brian Hawthorne G248873-40-12-431011
23 Jaylen Wesley G2211404-81-32-202002
1 Jesse White G2521027-104-63-402001
Bench
3 Davit Abuladze G87103-51-20-001011
5 Micah Deaver G131540-60-21-230012
12 Tyler DeGroote F30300-00-00-010000
12 Tyler DeGroote F30300-00-00-010000
33 Spencer Engle C20000-00-00-200000
10 Nico Felici G105202-31-20-000001
4 Jaden Flournoy F2212815-72-30-000002
21 Arol Kacuol C40400-10-00-020000
13 Dillon Mong F98012-42-42-200121
14 Aidan Page G63201-30-01-200000
11 Rron Thaci F77302-51-32-210002
25 Quincy Thomas G30000-10-10-001001
Team106541739-7515-3413-201472515
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 14, 7:54 PM ET.