Non-conferenceSaturday, November 23, 2024
Away

Barclay

0-6
55
Home

UCCS

4-1 · RMAC
104
Final

Recap

UCCS beat Barclay 104-55. Gavin Carter led UCCS with 15 points.

Written automatically from the box score.

Leaders

  • 15 pts Gavin Carter
  • 6 reb William Becker
  • 4 ast Santiago Ochoa

Team stats

BarclayUCCS
19-65 · 29.2%Field goals45-75 · 60.0%
6-28 · 21.4%3-pointers8-25 · 32.0%
11-15 · 73.3%Free throws6-9 · 66.7%
30Rebounds49
10Offensive rebounds11
4Assists21
20Turnovers13
6Steals10
0Blocks8

Box score

BarclayMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
Team5530419-656-2811-1510602013
UCCSMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
11 William Becker F1212605-70-02-221210
2 Xavier Martinez G149134-51-20-001031
22 Jezza McKenzie G135532-51-40-030001
22 Jezza McKenzie G135532-51-40-030001
20 Derik Pranger F206323-70-30-000113
4 Hannes Saar G175032-20-01-200103
Bench
12 Gavin Carter G2315526-112-31-202030
21 Brady Jones F1610605-50-00-030102
30 Tre Lucia G1714336-102-60-001001
10 Santiago Ochoa G1913645-111-42-314122
24 Joshua Ray F216513-70-10-020111
1 Jayden Washington F229504-51-20-001120
Team104492145-758-256-9111081314
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 14, 7:54 PM ET.