PSAC vs ECC · Non-conferenceTuesday, November 26, 2024
Away

California (PA)

6-2 (1-1 conf) · PSAC
77
Home

Daemen

5-0 · ECC
111
Final

Recap

Daemen beat California (PA) 111-77. Benjamin Bill led Daemen with 25 points. Donald Whitehead, Jr. had 20 for California (PA).

Written automatically from the box score.

Leaders

  • 20 pts Donald Whitehead, Jr.
  • 5 reb Dalman Alexander
  • 3 ast Jordyn Buchanan
  • 25 pts Benjamin Bill
  • 8 reb Justin Hemphill
  • 6 ast Matt Becker

Team stats

California (PA)Daemen
26-59 · 44.1%Field goals41-69 · 59.4%
13-30 · 43.3%3-pointers12-27 · 44.4%
12-14 · 85.7%Free throws17-24 · 70.8%
23Rebounds42
6Offensive rebounds15
16Assists22
14Turnovers8
3Steals4
1Blocks4

Box score

California (PA)MINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
20 Dalman Alexander F247523-61-30-021024
12 Jordyn Buchanan G2611334-90-13-310022
22 Kadyn Hannah F142201-20-10-000024
1 Cam Polak G279222-111-54-400002
13 Donald Whitehead, Jr. G3320136-104-64-501043
13 Donald Whitehead, Jr. G3320136-104-64-501043
Bench
32 Eli Brooks F115112-31-20-000013
5 Keondre DeShields G133101-11-10-000012
5 Keondre DeShields G133101-11-10-000012
15 DJ Evans G43001-21-20-000000
15 DJ Evans G43001-21-20-000000
33 Aasim Gunther G60130-10-00-000010
3 Duncan Moy G2313224-94-81-200101
10 Brandon Singleton G34002-40-10-001000
14 Jordyn Tavarez G40100-00-00-000010
24 Ibrahim Turay G40100-10-00-000000
Team77231626-5913-3012-146311421
DaemenMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
3 Matt Becker G218463-41-21-321012
5 Justin Glover G1712125-62-20-010014
23 Justin Hemphill F2116836-62-22-222021
28 Andrew Mason G218202-62-62-200101
11 Ryan Salzberg G247423-111-40-010112
Bench
44 Benjamin Bill C18256211-130-03-430011
2 Ryan Heath G206232-40-02-401001
30 Jackson Kulik G66212-42-40-000011
7 Phil Nwugwo F136412-50-12-320101
20 Zach Philipkoski G279622-60-35-630100
24 Ronnie Williams G78003-42-30-000000
Team111422241-6912-2717-241544814
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.

D2HoopsToo coverage

Portal moves

  • Benjamin Bill F/CIn the portalOct 6
    Daemen
  • Ryan Heath GIn the portalOct 6
    Daemen
  • Santana Sinvilcin GIn the portalOct 6
    Daemen
  • Ronnie Williams GIn the portalOct 6
    Daemen
  • Zach Philipkoski GIn the portalOct 6
    Daemen
  • BillD2-D1Jun 27
    Daemen → St. Bonaventure · 15.1 PPG / 22.5 RPG / 44.0 FG%
Tracked from NCAA, VerbalCommits D2 and school releases, verified automatically · open Transfer Central →
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 14, 7:54 PM ET.