Gulf South vs GLVC · Non-conferenceTuesday, November 26, 2024
Away

Union (TN)

4-2 · GSC
69
Home

Drury

3-1 · GLVC
91
Final

Recap

Drury beat Union (TN) 91-69. Jeremiah Littlepage had 14 for Union (TN).

Written automatically from the box score.

Leaders

  • 14 pts Jeremiah Littlepage
  • 17 reb Parker Applegate
  • 3 ast Parker Applegate

Team stats

Union (TN)Drury
29-66 · 43.9%Field goals36-66 · 54.5%
8-24 · 33.3%3-pointers14-28 · 50.0%
3-5 · 60.0%Free throws5-9 · 55.6%
29Rebounds39
13Offensive rebounds15
10Assists13
9Turnovers10
2Steals4
2Blocks1

Box score

Union (TN)MINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
13 Parker Applegate F3381734-80-10-060122
5 Judson Bjornstad F3011324-123-90-020121
24 C.J. Jackson G2713106-131-20-000001
20 Jeremiah Littlepage F2614236-70-02-220012
3 Kaleim Taylor G2514315-93-31-311011
Bench
15 Knoah Carver G40000-10-00-000013
11 Devaki Garr G185002-71-60-000010
32 Jeremiah Harris F50210-40-10-021010
23 Ivan Prug F80000-10-10-000000
35 Seth Thomas F24002-20-00-000001
1 Isaiah Victor G140100-20-10-000000
Team69291029-668-243-51322911
DruryMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
Team91391336-6614-285-915411011
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.

D2HoopsToo coverage

Portal moves

  • Bobby Gardner GIn the portalJun
    Virginia Union
  • Malachi Dark FIn the portalJun
    Virginia Union
  • AJ EnglishCoaching · headJun
    Coaching change → Virginia Union
  • Devin Carter GHBCUApr
    Virginia Union → Winston-Salem State (CIAA) · 14.3 PPG, 3.8 APG
  • Darius Cooper GD3-D2Apr
    Marymount → Virginia Union (CIAA) · 18.2 PPG, 5.7 APG
Tracked from NCAA, VerbalCommits D2 and school releases, verified automatically · open Transfer Central →
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 14, 7:54 PM ET.