Non-conferenceFriday, November 29, 2024
53
Home

Regis (CO)

2-3 · RMAC
58
Final

Recap

Regis (CO) beat Northern N.M. 58-53. Chase Mayo Harmon led Regis (CO) with 14 points.

Written automatically from the box score.

Leaders

  • 14 pts Chase Mayo Harmon
  • 12 reb Jalen Page
  • 5 ast Kobe Sanders

Team stats

Northern N.M.Regis (CO)
20-57 · 35.1%Field goals18-47 · 38.3%
5-15 · 33.3%3-pointers4-22 · 18.2%
8-13 · 61.5%Free throws18-27 · 66.7%
34Rebounds39
11Offensive rebounds9
8Assists13
14Turnovers14
9Steals4
4Blocks9

Box score

Northern N.M.MINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
Team5334820-575-158-1311941423
Regis (CO)MINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
0 Jalen Brown G237122-90-33-600010
11 Trey Bryant G2111713-50-15-621213
4 Chase Mayo Harmon G3614204-102-54-401232
4 Chase Mayo Harmon G3614204-102-54-401232
21 Aaron Ofstun F60110-20-10-010012
25 Jalen Page G3161212-50-32-430312
Bench
12 Chigozie Achara C105102-20-01-110125
2 Ty Cox G2741122-40-20-001001
1 Eddy Egun G1811213-42-23-601002
3 Dyland Forbord G00000-00-00-000000
10 Quinn Lambert F10000-00-00-000010
13 Kobe Sanders G230150-60-50-010140
Team58391318-474-2218-279491417
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.

Portal moves

  • Nick Marabito GIn the portalOct 6
    Regis
Tracked from NCAA, VerbalCommits D2 and school releases, verified automatically · open Transfer Central →
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 14, 7:54 PM ET.