GNAC vs RMAC · Non-conferenceSaturday, November 30, 2024
Away

Saint Martin's

9-2 · GNAC
76
Home

Regis (CO)

2-4 · RMAC
71
Final

Recap

Saint Martin's won at Regis (CO) 76-71. Chigozie Achara had 12 for Regis (CO).

Written automatically from the box score.

Leaders

  • 12 pts Chigozie Achara
  • 7 reb Chigozie Achara
  • 5 ast Chase Mayo Harmon

Team stats

Saint Martin'sRegis (CO)
28-62 · 45.2%Field goals23-55 · 41.8%
10-27 · 37.0%3-pointers12-34 · 35.3%
10-16 · 62.5%Free throws13-17 · 76.5%
41Rebounds30
14Offensive rebounds6
19Assists18
14Turnovers11
5Steals3
1Blocks3

Box score

Saint Martin'sMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
Team76411928-6210-2710-1614511419
Regis (CO)MINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
0 Jalen Brown G207213-61-30-010011
11 Trey Bryant G2611634-93-50-011200
2 Ty Cox G324201-71-61-201024
4 Chase Mayo Harmon G2710453-112-82-210011
4 Chase Mayo Harmon G2710453-112-82-210011
25 Jalen Page G173121-40-31-300001
Bench
12 Chigozie Achara C2012713-30-06-700114
1 Eddy Egun G189223-52-31-111025
3 Dyland Forbord G00000-00-00-000000
10 Quinn Lambert F00000-00-00-000000
21 Aaron Ofstun F95002-41-10-000031
13 Kobe Sanders G2710243-62-52-210011
6 Olafur Styrmisson F00000-00-00-000000
Team71301823-5512-3413-176331118
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.

Portal moves

  • Nick Marabito GIn the portalOct 6
    Regis
  • Pablo Navarro FIn the portalOct 6
    Saint Martin's
  • Luke Murphy GIn the portalJun 25
    Saint Martin's
Tracked from NCAA, VerbalCommits D2 and school releases, verified automatically · open Transfer Central →
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 14, 7:55 PM ET.