RMAC conference gameThursday, December 5, 2024
Away

Colo. Sch. of Mines

5-1 (2-0 conf) · RMAC
84
Home

Adams St.

4-4 (0-1 conf) · RMAC
79
Final

Recap

Colo. Sch. of Mines won at Adams St. 84-79. Alex Romack led Colo. Sch. of Mines with 23 points.

Written automatically from the box score.

Leaders

  • 23 pts Alex Romack
  • 9 reb Grant Pressly
  • 4 ast Cade Mankle

Team stats

Colo. Sch. of MinesAdams St.
31-71 · 43.7%Field goals32-65 · 49.2%
7-24 · 29.2%3-pointers9-21 · 42.9%
15-19 · 78.9%Free throws6-11 · 54.5%
39Rebounds36
11Offensive rebounds6
14Assists11
12Turnovers17
10Steals4
7Blocks3

Box score

Colo. Sch. of MinesMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
0 Majok Deng G2619407-162-53-401022
1 Cade Mankle G237343-100-41-202031
42 Jonathan Moore F122201-20-00-001312
22 Grant Pressly G295931-11-12-232012
44 Riley Schroeder F187213-61-20-000111
Bench
24 Caleb Clark G160120-10-10-001121
5 Juani Dassie G249123-73-70-011200
11 Reagan Koch G143421-50-31-200001
4 Markus Pastorcic-Straun G149203-120-13-311010
32 Alex Romack F2023809-110-05-661012
Team84391431-717-2415-19111071212
Adams St.MINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
Team79361132-659-216-116431720
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 14, 7:55 PM ET.