CIAA vs SIAC · Non-conferenceFriday, December 13, 2024
Away

Claflin

6-5 (2-1 conf) · CIAA
79
Home

Albany St. (GA)

4-4 (3-2 conf) · SIAC
68
Final

Recap

Claflin won at Albany St. (GA) 79-68. John Whitehead III led Claflin with 14 points. Cameron Evans had 14 for Albany St. (GA).

Written automatically from the box score.

Leaders

  • 14 pts John Whitehead III
  • 4 reb HowVante Hutcherson
  • 2 ast Guy Fauntleroy
  • 14 pts Cameron Evans
  • 11 reb Blaise Wallace
  • 3 ast G'Shan Aldridge
Double-double Blaise Wallace · 13 pts, 11 reb

Team stats

ClaflinAlbany St. (GA)
25-64 · 39.1%Field goals26-57 · 45.6%
10-34 · 29.4%3-pointers9-25 · 36.0%
19-23 · 82.6%Free throws7-12 · 58.3%
31Rebounds39
12Offensive rebounds12
13Assists13
8Turnovers16
10Steals5
1Blocks1

Box score

ClaflinMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
24 HowVante Hutcherson *172401-30-00-010101
15 John Whitehead III *2314305-142-112-223000
Bench
10 Guy Fauntleroy226121-40-14-402021
11 David Onyekonwu80000-00-00-000000
23 Cristian Sanon131300-50-41-210001
Team79311325-6410-3419-2312101812
Albany St. (GA)MINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
11 G'Shan Aldridge *356332-70-12-410051
44 Blaise Wallace *36131125-72-31-212062
15 Jabari Williams *193311-10-01-220005
Bench
24 Isiah Cameron20000-10-00-000000
23 Cameron Evans1914426-91-21-112010
12 Christian Gary180200-00-00-000103
10 Khimani Hopkinson82101-10-00-110003
33 Alex Mena10100-00-00-000001
Team68391326-579-257-1212511620
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 14, 7:56 PM ET.