CCAA vs GNAC · Non-conferenceSaturday, December 14, 2024
Away

Cal St. East Bay

3-5 (2-2 conf) · CCAA
71
Home

Seattle Pacific

2-9 (0-1 conf) · GNAC
64
Final

Recap

Cal St. East Bay won at Seattle Pacific 71-64. Owen Moriarty had 17 for Seattle Pacific.

Written automatically from the box score.

Leaders

  • 17 pts Owen Moriarty
  • 12 reb Jaxon Nap
  • 3 ast Mason Landdeck

Team stats

Cal St. East BaySeattle Pacific
24-54 · 44.4%Field goals23-55 · 41.8%
8-17 · 47.1%3-pointers9-28 · 32.1%
15-19 · 78.9%Free throws9-14 · 64.3%
28Rebounds38
2Offensive rebounds8
9Assists10
11Turnovers19
13Steals6
2Blocks2

Box score

Cal St. East BayMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
Team7128924-548-1715-1921321112
Seattle PacificMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
14 Trace Evans F245612-40-01-330072
4 Jonas La Tour F2914705-103-61-102014
4 Jonas La Tour F2914705-103-61-102014
1 Owen Moriarty G3717425-162-95-502113
3 Jaxon Nap F2961222-40-12-521133
20 Henry Sandberg G336313-100-30-020013
Bench
11 Grant Coleman F63101-31-30-000000
0 Logan Kinloch F00000-00-00-000000
13 Mason Landdeck G227133-51-30-001041
2 Julian Mora G83211-21-20-010000
33 Nikias Schoenerstedt F93001-11-10-000020
30 David Zachman G00000-00-00-000000
Team64381023-559-289-148621916
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 14, 7:56 PM ET.