SIAC conference gameThursday, December 19, 2024
Away

Clark Atlanta

7-4 (4-0 conf) · SIAC
73
Home

Lane

2-8 (2-3 conf) · SIAC
54
Final

Recap

Clark Atlanta won at Lane 73-54. Jalen Williams led Clark Atlanta with 25 points. William Henderson had 17 for Lane.

Written automatically from the box score.

Leaders

  • 25 pts Jalen Williams
  • 14 reb Shemani Fuller
  • 5 ast Jalen Williams
Double-double Shemani Fuller · 12 pts, 14 reb
Double-double Jalen Williams · 25 pts, 10 reb
  • 17 pts William Henderson
  • 7 reb William Henderson
  • 3 ast Braylin Sanjurjo

Team stats

Clark AtlantaLane
22-51 · 43.1%Field goals21-67 · 31.3%
10-20 · 50.0%3-pointers4-21 · 19.0%
19-23 · 82.6%Free throws8-10 · 80.0%
47Rebounds26
15Offensive rebounds13
13Assists6
23Turnovers15
11Steals12
4Blocks1

Box score

Clark AtlantaMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
11 Shemani Fuller F26121412-70-08-1064222
4 Roderick Jones G205021-21-22-200020
12 Martez Jones F158604-50-00-020023
2 Dez'Mond Perkins F3291013-100-03-431171
2 Dez'Mond Perkins F3291013-100-03-431171
5 Jalen Williams G34251058-115-74-521041
Bench
23 Najhae Colon G122020-10-12-202004
13 Dior Davis G100000-30-00-000030
1 Xavier Griffith C190110-00-00-002102
22 Elijah Hargrove G00000-10-00-000000
32 Gaddis Heath III G00000-00-00-000000
3 Ny'Mire Little G2612114-114-100-001012
3 Ny'Mire Little G2612114-114-100-001012
Team73471322-5110-2019-23151142315
LaneMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
2 William Henderson G2217708-131-10-030151
55 Randin Johnson F184302-50-00-031001
22 Martice Mitchell F232310-100-12-212023
11 Braylin Sanjurjo G385032-91-50-003022
0 Floyd Williams G194011-60-22-200012
Bench
24 Amir Britt F00000-00-00-000000
12 Taber Brown G00000-00-00-000000
4 Christopher Hood G50000-20-00-000002
21 Brandon Johnson F165212-30-01-223023
15 Christopher Matthews F183401-31-20-001012
10 Rico Sain II G2511204-120-63-422011
10 Rico Sain II G2511204-120-63-422011
23 Kuany Teng G103101-31-30-000000
5 Haven Terry G10000-10-10-000000
Team5426621-674-218-10131211517
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.

Portal moves

  • Darnell Evans GIn the portalOct 6
    Clark Atlanta
  • Andre Watson GHBCUApr
    Tuskegee → Clark Atlanta (SIAC) · 15.4 PPG, 4.2 APG
Tracked from NCAA, VerbalCommits D2 and school releases, verified automatically · open Transfer Central →
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 14, 7:57 PM ET.