NE-10 vs ECC · Non-conferenceSaturday, December 21, 2024
Away

Southern Conn. St.

5-5 (2-3 conf) · NE10
96
Home

Mercy

3-10 (2-1 conf) · ECC
74
Final

Recap

Southern Conn. St. won at Mercy 96-74. Cherif Diarra led Southern Conn. St. with 26 points and 10 rebounds.

Written automatically from the box score.

Leaders

  • 26 pts Cherif Diarra
  • 10 reb Cherif Diarra
  • 7 ast Albert Vargas
Double-double Cherif Diarra · 26 pts, 10 reb

Team stats

Southern Conn. St.Mercy
31-68 · 45.6%Field goals29-71 · 40.8%
15-37 · 40.5%3-pointers7-30 · 23.3%
19-24 · 79.2%Free throws9-15 · 60.0%
42Rebounds44
14Offensive rebounds18
22Assists13
8Turnovers12
5Steals5
3Blocks2

Box score

Southern Conn. St.MINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
11 Cherif Diarra F31261048-101-19-1231213
3 Isaac Hester G3613614-103-62-332003
10 Sean James G339544-121-60-001011
4 Christian McClease G266632-82-70-000003
4 Christian McClease G266632-82-70-000003
20 Albert Vargas G3420375-112-78-910043
Bench
12 Makai Coleman G179203-63-40-011000
25 Sage Gatling F00000-00-00-000000
34 Evan Gutowski30000-00-00-000010
5 Jack Margoupis F1613635-113-60-040111
Team96422231-6815-3719-241453814
MercyMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
Team74441329-717-309-1518521217
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.

Portal moves

  • Peter Fuchs Jr. GD3-D2Apr
    Detroit Mercy → Davenport (GLIAC) · D1 experience, grad transfer
Tracked from NCAA, VerbalCommits D2 and school releases, verified automatically · open Transfer Central →
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 14, 7:57 PM ET.