Non-conferenceSunday, December 22, 2024
Away

Wilson

0-1
72
Home

Shippensburg

4-7 (2-3 conf) · PSAC
85
Final

Recap

Shippensburg beat Wilson 85-72. Markus Frank led Shippensburg with 24 points.

Written automatically from the box score.

Leaders

  • 24 pts Markus Frank
  • 9 reb David Dorsey
  • 3 ast Jalen Bowie

Team stats

WilsonShippensburg
27-70 · 38.6%Field goals34-60 · 56.7%
9-26 · 34.6%3-pointers6-19 · 31.6%
9-11 · 81.8%Free throws11-20 · 55.0%
32Rebounds42
11Offensive rebounds10
13Assists16
7Turnovers11
9Steals2
1Blocks8

Box score

WilsonMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
Team72321327-709-269-111191717
ShippensburgMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
44 Timmy Conner G190030-30-20-000001
22 Denzel Figueroa G178623-50-12-310201
21 Donovan Hill F248813-80-22-410040
11 Trey Martin G3418617-121-43-620003
4 Jaydon Smith G3019337-105-70-000300
Bench
1 Jackson Boone F00000-00-00-000000
12 Jalen Bowie G202531-20-00-001022
5 David Dorsey F182901-40-20-230211
10 Markus Frank G28244310-130-14-521120
33 Gabriel Romero-Sanz F54102-30-00-010011
33 Gabriel Romero-Sanz F54102-30-00-010011
3 Drew Sleva G00000-00-00-000000
Team85421634-606-1911-201028119
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 14, 7:57 PM ET.