Conf. Carolinas vs Peach Belt · Non-conferenceTuesday, December 31, 2024
Away

Emmanuel (GA)

8-6 (6-0 conf) · Conference Carolinas
82
Home

Georgia College

5-6 (0-1 conf) · PBC
79
Final

Recap

Emmanuel (GA) won at Georgia College 82-79. Tavarus Webb led Emmanuel (GA) with 23 points.

Written automatically from the box score.

Leaders

  • 23 pts Tavarus Webb
  • 6 reb Kendall Latney
  • 5 ast Jasper Gibson

Team stats

Emmanuel (GA)Georgia College
25-51 · 49.0%Field goals27-61 · 44.3%
14-29 · 48.3%3-pointers14-30 · 46.7%
18-20 · 90.0%Free throws11-14 · 78.6%
28Rebounds33
6Offensive rebounds12
17Assists19
19Turnovers16
10Steals7
4Blocks1

Box score

Emmanuel (GA)MINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
13 Chris Dees G3221328-135-70-003122
3 Elisee Ehuie F264530-30-24-420023
33 Jasper Gibson G2810053-73-71-201022
2 Kendall Latney G339633-91-32-222222
21 Tavarus Webb G3123526-82-29-1012061
Bench
10 Isaac Jones G93001-31-20-000021
23 Massimo Moretti F42001-20-10-000000
23 Masimo Moretti F42001-20-10-000000
12 Micah Roebuck G40000-00-00-000000
44 Robert Ruesca F92301-10-00-000011
4 Devin Story G198122-52-52-202122
Team82281725-5114-2918-2061041914
Georgia CollegeMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
Team79331927-6114-3011-1412711615
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.

Portal moves

  • Webb GTransferMar 29
    Emmanuel → Georgia Southern · 20.6 PPG / 44-point game vs UNC Pembroke
Tracked from NCAA, VerbalCommits D2 and school releases, verified automatically · open Transfer Central →
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 14, 7:57 PM ET.