NE-10 conference gameSaturday, January 11, 2025
Away

Southern N.H.

9-5 (4-3 conf) · NE10
61
Home

Adelphi

16-4 (7-1 conf) · NE10
73
Final

Recap

Adelphi beat Southern N.H. 73-61. Andres Fulgencio led Adelphi with 18 points. Ray Daniels had 20 for Southern N.H.

Written automatically from the box score.

Leaders

  • 20 pts Ray Daniels
  • 7 reb Royce Williams
  • 2 ast Noah Harris
  • 18 pts Andres Fulgencio
  • 12 reb Mason Jackson
  • 4 ast Dayshaun Walton

Team stats

Southern N.H.Adelphi
20-56 · 35.7%Field goals28-61 · 45.9%
6-25 · 24.0%3-pointers10-25 · 40.0%
15-19 · 78.9%Free throws7-13 · 53.8%
32Rebounds42
6Offensive rebounds10
8Assists17
11Turnovers11
4Steals7
1Blocks2

Box score

Southern N.H.MINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
40 Brenden Choate G182111-30-20-000011
11 Ray Daniels G3320316-151-67-811042
15 Derrick Grant F1912614-91-23-320114
3 Noah Harris G276322-72-60-000012
14 Kurtis Henderson G3310324-121-51-101031
Bench
24 Jordan Brathwaite F228402-61-33-512013
2 Jhamyl Fricas G90300-10-10-000000
1 Dante Green G40000-10-00-000000
5 Kyle Rocker G00000-00-00-000000
4 Royce Williams F303711-20-01-220003
Team6132820-566-2515-196411116
AdelphiMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
2 Andres Fulgencio G2518137-94-50-001003
4 Mason Jackson G3271223-101-50-031021
3 Tavin Pierre Philppe G265722-110-51-200010
3 Tavin Pierre Philppe G265722-110-51-200010
14 Jarnel Rancy F358722-70-04-750214
1 Dayshaun Walton G2118448-132-40-011033
Bench
21 Patrick Burke C135312-21-10-010012
31 Joseph Carusone G00000-00-00-000000
0 Al-Fatir Connor G162321-60-30-004011
0 Al-Fatir Connor G162321-60-30-004011
20 Myles Cumberland G00000-00-00-000000
11 Matthew Price G268112-22-22-200011
15 Nuha Sagnia F22001-10-00-200012
Team73421728-6110-257-1310721117
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 14, 7:59 PM ET.