Peach Belt conference gameSaturday, January 18, 2025
Away

USC Aiken

11-5 (4-2 conf) · PBC
65
Home

Columbus St.

14-2 (5-1 conf) · PBC
85
Final

Recap

Columbus St. beat USC Aiken 85-65. Jehloni James led Columbus St. with 25 points and 12 rebounds. Simeon German had 14 for USC Aiken.

Written automatically from the box score.

Leaders

  • 14 pts Simeon German
  • 12 reb Simeon German
  • 3 ast Caleb Byrd
Double-double Simeon German · 14 pts, 12 reb
  • 25 pts Jehloni James
  • 12 reb Jehloni James
  • 4 ast Jarrett Adderton
Double-double Jehloni James · 25 pts, 12 reb

Team stats

USC AikenColumbus St.
27-64 · 42.2%Field goals32-64 · 50.0%
5-17 · 29.4%3-pointers7-21 · 33.3%
6-15 · 40.0%Free throws14-21 · 66.7%
37Rebounds39
14Offensive rebounds12
9Assists16
13Turnovers8
4Steals7
4Blocks2

Box score

USC AikenMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
1 Rhyjon Blackwell G3013015-141-52-202013
2 Davion Cunningham G296613-100-20-200033
24 Simeon German F25141206-60-02-560103
12 Jalen McCoy G2712405-131-21-210010
12 Jalen McCoy G2712405-131-21-210010
23 Rafael Rubel G80110-20-10-000002
Bench
3 Brandon Beidleman G00000-00-00-000000
5 Caleb Byrd G173231-30-11-112022
10 Dwight Canady, Jr. G93101-41-30-000001
10 Dwight Canady, Jr. G93101-41-30-000001
15 Chedlet Delva C20100-10-00-010100
21 Mason Grant G94102-30-00-010111
30 Tyler Husband G00000-00-00-000000
4 Xavier Johnson G00000-00-00-000000
0 Cam Perkins G2710334-82-30-000032
34 Kaleb Siler C110100-00-00-310121
Team6537927-645-176-1514441318
Columbus St.MINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
2 Jarrett Adderton G3521747-180-27-801100
10 Kordell Brown F225312-40-11-120112
23 Jehloni James F292512111-163-70-140011
11 Roman Son G173231-41-20-002004
3 Wisdom Uboh G3314444-93-73-511022
Bench
12 Malachi Chestnut G10000-00-00-200000
30 Nathan Eroh F12201-30-00-010001
32 Demetrius Gibson F10000-00-00-000000
15 Joshua Guilford G192111-20-10-000012
20 Jackson Harris F10000-00-00-000000
0 Harp Hunter G101200-00-01-201020
25 Masiah Jones F76113-40-10-010004
24 Jordan Mitchell F196112-40-02-212000
Team85391632-647-2114-211272816
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.

Portal moves

  • Tyler Johnson G/FD2-D1Apr
    USC Aiken → Mercer (SoCon) · 16.7 PPG, PBC 1st Team
  • Trey Washington GD2-D2Apr
    USC Aiken → Lander (PBC) · 12.4 PPG, 3.9 APG
Tracked from NCAA, VerbalCommits D2 and school releases, verified automatically · open Transfer Central →
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 14, 7:59 PM ET.