RMAC conference gameSaturday, January 18, 2025
Away

Westminster (UT)

9-8 (3-5 conf) · RMAC
63
Home

Colorado Mesa

10-6 (4-4 conf) · RMAC
64
Final

Recap

Colorado Mesa beat Westminster (UT) 64-63. Christopher Speller led Colorado Mesa with 14 points.

Written automatically from the box score.

Leaders

  • 14 pts Christopher Speller
  • 6 reb Ty Allred
  • 4 ast Christopher Speller

Team stats

Westminster (UT)Colorado Mesa
26-53 · 49.1%Field goals26-54 · 48.1%
5-11 · 45.5%3-pointers7-15 · 46.7%
6-11 · 54.5%Free throws5-7 · 71.4%
25Rebounds31
8Offensive rebounds12
17Assists17
12Turnovers16
7Steals9
1Blocks8

Box score

Westminster (UT)MINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
Team63251726-535-116-118711210
Colorado MesaMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
10 Ty Allred G289623-112-61-121130
2 Mason Honeyman G182021-40-10-101000
23 Will Mortimore F196413-70-00-020134
1 Christopher Speller G2814647-70-00-033032
4 Harvey White G250240-20-10-010040
Bench
20 Emilek Jallow G2812514-63-31-221403
34 Ben Kaye C00000-00-00-000000
11 Harley Kent G00000-00-00-000000
21 Jaylen Pitman G198103-50-12-202122
50 Eric Pollert F00000-00-00-000000
13 Tevin Riehl G00000-00-00-000000
3 Austin Thyne G46002-22-20-000000
5 Yaak Yaak C267633-100-11-111102
Team64311726-547-155-712981613
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.

Portal moves

  • Kap Laila FIn the portalOct 6
    Colorado Mesa
  • Harvey White GIn the portalOct 6
    Colorado Mesa
  • Wes Ball FIn the portalJun
    Colorado Mesa
  • Nate Richardson GD2-D2Apr
    Colorado Mesa → CSU Pueblo (RMAC) · 14.7 PPG, 4.1 APG
Tracked from NCAA, VerbalCommits D2 and school releases, verified automatically · open Transfer Central →
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 14, 7:59 PM ET.