G-MAC conference gameThursday, January 23, 2025
Away

Ohio Dominican

8-10 (4-6 conf) · G-MAC
68
Home

Cedarville

8-9 (3-7 conf) · G-MAC
51
Final

Recap

Ohio Dominican won at Cedarville 68-51. Anthony Ruffolo had 12 for Cedarville.

Written automatically from the box score.

Leaders

  • 12 pts Anthony Ruffolo
  • 11 reb Anthony Ruffolo
  • 7 ast Anthony Ruffolo
Double-double Anthony Ruffolo · 12 pts, 11 reb

Team stats

Ohio DominicanCedarville
28-65 · 43.1%Field goals19-56 · 33.9%
6-19 · 31.6%3-pointers10-35 · 28.6%
6-10 · 60.0%Free throws3-6 · 50.0%
43Rebounds35
9Offensive rebounds5
9Assists10
6Turnovers14
11Steals3
1Blocks3

Box score

Ohio DominicanMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
Team6843928-656-196-109111610
CedarvilleMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
11 Timothy Davis G303511-71-40-011110
1 Sam Johnson F288403-91-41-310021
22 Tymoteusz Pszczola C2310504-52-20-111011
2 Anthony Ruffolo G34121174-112-72-200041
12 Ethan Sellars G323211-71-60-010013
Bench
0 Jaylen Davis G199414-101-60-010131
14 Nicholas Epifano G00000-00-00-000000
10 David Okpara C120100-10-00-000112
5 Ondrej Plasil G00000-00-00-000000
34 Aaron Smith C00000-00-00-000000
3 Kyle Thomas G186302-62-60-001012
Team51351019-5610-353-65331411
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 14, 8:00 PM ET.