SIAC conference gameSaturday, January 25, 2025
Away

LeMoyne-Owen

3-16 (3-10 conf) · SIAC
69
Home

Central St. (OH)

9-12 (6-7 conf) · SIAC
86
Final

Recap

Central St. (OH) beat LeMoyne-Owen 86-69. Ramar Pryor led Central St. (OH) with 18 points. Khalil Genwright had 21 for LeMoyne-Owen.

Written automatically from the box score.

Leaders

  • 21 pts Khalil Genwright
  • 8 reb Kaeden Lawary
  • 4 ast Austin Jordan
  • 18 pts Ramar Pryor
  • 8 reb Brandon Scott
  • 3 ast Brandon Scott

Team stats

LeMoyne-OwenCentral St. (OH)
26-61 · 42.6%Field goals34-56 · 60.7%
4-15 · 26.7%3-pointers5-17 · 29.4%
13-23 · 56.5%Free throws13-25 · 52.0%
32Rebounds38
13Offensive rebounds11
10Assists12
14Turnovers17
7Steals5
1Blocks0

Box score

LeMoyne-OwenMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
22 Khalil Genwright G3421218-120-15-701032
0 Kyle Houston G248013-82-60-000022
12 Austin Jordan G278543-111-41-321021
1 Kaeden Lawary C279804-80-01-210014
4 Abdoul Sacko F338802-80-04-651115
Bench
2 Evan Burton G85012-41-20-001000
6 Amari Chatman G00000-00-00-000000
20 Micah Evans F242111-40-20-012033
15 Philpps Josephs F126622-40-02-531003
3 Tavion Ray G72001-20-00-000011
Team69321026-614-1513-2313711421
Central St. (OH)MINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
21 Steven Key II G237513-30-01-330014
21 Steven Key II G237513-30-01-330014
0 Khalil Luster G2213005-63-40-001020
20 Ramar Pryor G2918428-130-22-301031
35 Javantae Randle F1915527-71-10-330004
2 Brandon Scott G293830-60-43-400011
Bench
13 Esseck Bryant F12001-10-00-000000
1 Isaiah Daniel G122111-30-10-010023
14 Chris Grubbs G50200-00-00-000001
11 Champ Hayden G140110-50-30-102022
3 Ibrahima Jarjou F36102-20-02-210000
24 Savion Marshall-Hamilton F1510504-50-02-631020
24 Savion Marshall-Hamilton F1510504-50-02-631020
25 Tahj Mitchell G10000-00-00-000010
22 Marjoni Tate G30020-00-00-000000
10 Raevon Thomas F1810403-51-23-300021
5 Mark Wise F00000-00-00-000000
Team86381234-565-1713-2511501717
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 14, 8:00 PM ET.