NE-10 conference gameSaturday, January 25, 2025
Away

Saint Anselm

12-7 (7-4 conf) · NE10
97
Home

American Int'l

3-17 (2-9 conf) · NE10
83
Final

Recap

Saint Anselm won at American Int'l 97-83. Josh Morissette led Saint Anselm with 32 points. Justice Ellison had 30 for American Int'l.

Written automatically from the box score.

Leaders

  • 32 pts Josh Morissette
  • 11 reb Sean McCarthy
  • 6 ast Sean McCarthy
Double-double Sean McCarthy · 21 pts, 11 reb
Double-double Sean McCarthy · 21 pts, 11 reb
32-point game Josh Morissette · 32 pts on 11-18 FG
  • 30 pts Justice Ellison
  • 6 reb Justice Ellison
  • 5 ast Justice Ellison
30-point game Justice Ellison · 30 pts on 14-24 FG

Team stats

Saint AnselmAmerican Int'l
35-66 · 53.0%Field goals35-72 · 48.6%
10-18 · 55.6%3-pointers9-29 · 31.0%
17-21 · 81.0%Free throws4-5 · 80.0%
40Rebounds31
9Offensive rebounds7
14Assists16
12Turnovers11
6Steals7
2Blocks5

Box score

Saint AnselmMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
12 Will Davies G290320-20-10-001022
10 Sean McCarthy F32211166-120-09-1021021
10 Sean McCarthy F32211166-120-09-1021021
2 Josh Morissette G34327311-187-93-410003
5 Erik Oliver-Bush G278203-62-40-100120
5 Erik Oliver-Bush G278203-62-40-100120
22 Juju Ramirez F2816617-140-02-221131
Bench
1 Jadon Archer G00000-00-00-000000
3 Greg Cantwell G32001-20-00-000000
33 Noah Dowling F10100-10-10-010000
23 Jordan Horne G136222-30-02-203021
4 Trevor Labrecque G114202-20-00-000010
0 Sean McKitrick G00000-00-00-000000
11 Brogan Shannon G10000-10-00-000000
13 Zac Taylor F168103-51-31-210003
Team97401435-6610-1817-219621211
American Int'lMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
2 Justice Ellison G38306514-241-51-132022
4 Jack Hall G3613345-133-90-001003
11 Coleman Hopson G3419337-135-90-000232
24 Tyrae Washington F2913606-90-01-212313
23 Lovre Zaja G326542-110-52-212011
Bench
25 Abdullah Mahamed F100200-00-00-000033
3 Chase Nelson G82101-20-10-010000
32 Buka Peikrishvili F80400-00-00-010011
Team83311635-729-294-57751115
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 14, 8:00 PM ET.