Non-conferenceSaturday, February 1, 2025
Away

Azusa Pacific

10-11
68
Home

Biola

16-6 (8-3 conf) · PacWest
76
Final

Recap

Biola beat Azusa Pacific 76-68. Casey Cappo led Biola with 23 points and 11 rebounds.

Written automatically from the box score.

Leaders

  • 23 pts Casey Cappo
  • 11 reb Casey Cappo
  • 4 ast Daniel Esparza
Double-double Casey Cappo · 23 pts, 11 reb

Team stats

Azusa PacificBiola
26-62 · 41.9%Field goals24-56 · 42.9%
11-31 · 35.5%3-pointers6-25 · 24.0%
5-10 · 50.0%Free throws22-28 · 78.6%
30Rebounds42
10Offensive rebounds12
10Assists13
11Turnovers9
4Steals4
2Blocks5

Box score

Azusa PacificMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
Team68301026-6211-315-1010421122
BiolaMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
20 Facundo Aranda G210210-40-20-001011
0 Davian Brown G3321326-102-67-810011
24 Casey Cappo F32231128-91-16-830412
2 Daniel Esparza G3511744-102-71-213043
3 Erik Howlin G2817324-111-58-1010003
Bench
8 Julien Franklin G152301-60-10-020000
4 Chris Harris G90200-40-30-010120
23 Scott McDowell G10000-00-00-000000
23 Scott McDowell G10000-00-00-000000
21 Hunter Ruck F70320-10-00-010002
15 Garrison Sherman F152201-10-00-000004
Team76421324-566-2522-281245916
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 14, 8:01 PM ET.