Non-conferenceSaturday, February 1, 2025
Away

LeMoyne-Owen

3-18 (3-11 conf) · SIAC
69
Home

Rust

2-1
70
Final

Recap

Rust beat LeMoyne-Owen 70-69. Khalil Genwright had 19 for LeMoyne-Owen.

Written automatically from the box score.

Leaders

  • 19 pts Khalil Genwright
  • 6 reb Richard Lowe
  • 2 ast Micah Evans

Team stats

LeMoyne-OwenRust
22-44 · 50.0%Field goals25-50 · 50.0%
6-17 · 35.3%3-pointers8-19 · 42.1%
19-23 · 82.6%Free throws12-15 · 80.0%
18Rebounds21
1Offensive rebounds5
4Assists8
7Turnovers13
1Steals1
2Blocks0

Box score

LeMoyne-OwenMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
22 Khalil Genwright *4019106-100-27-900101
0 Kyle Houston *2810003-82-72-301000
12 Austin Jordan *229113-63-50-000020
21 Richard Lowe *3315605-70-05-610124
4 Abdoul Sacko *326201-30-04-400004
Bench
23 Ronald Berkeley00000-20-10-000000
2 Evan Burton80000-00-00-000020
20 Micah Evans58223-51-21-100011
15 Philpps Josephs142501-20-00-000000
3 Tavion Ray180110-10-00-000000
Team6918422-446-1719-23112710
RustMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
Team7021825-508-1912-155101316
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 14, 8:01 PM ET.