NSIC conference gameSaturday, February 1, 2025
Away

Winona St.

15-7 (10-6 conf) · NSIC
52
Home

Minnesota St.

14-9 (11-6 conf) · NSIC
76
Final

Recap

Minnesota St. beat Winona St. 76-52. Kyreese Willingham led Minnesota St. with 20 points. Tyler Mason had 11 for Winona St.

Written automatically from the box score.

Leaders

  • 11 pts Tyler Mason
  • 10 reb Luke Haertle
  • 3 ast Jhei-R Jones
  • 20 pts Kyreese Willingham
  • 7 reb Harrison Braudis
  • 3 ast Harrison Braudis

Team stats

Winona St.Minnesota St.
17-49 · 34.7%Field goals28-65 · 43.1%
7-24 · 29.2%3-pointers11-27 · 40.7%
11-15 · 73.3%Free throws9-14 · 64.3%
31Rebounds42
4Offensive rebounds12
9Assists11
16Turnovers9
5Steals9
0Blocks1

Box score

Winona St.MINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
30 Connor Drew F309412-92-63-400024
7 Luke Haertle G3021011-90-10-021022
3 Jhei-R Jones G256332-42-40-003031
3 Jhei-R Jones G256332-42-40-003031
22 Tyler Mason G3111214-72-41-100051
15 Isaiah Thompson F3010724-100-22-410012
Bench
10 Arius Alijosius G178202-61-53-400022
5 Devon Fielding G70200-00-00-010010
13 Mikail Harmison G50000-00-00-000000
11 Tyler Orr G00000-00-00-000000
0 Johnny Papadakos F50000-00-00-001001
12 Connor Roffers F10000-00-00-000000
4 Nick Taylor F126112-40-22-200001
Team5231917-497-2411-154501614
Minnesota St.MINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
5 Harrison Braudis G319733-111-62-201033
23 Justin Eagins G275431-41-22-313000
11 Caden Kirkman F1811704-90-03-430023
10 Will Opsahl G2815515-74-51-222002
1 Kyreese Willingham G3520418-214-100-101101
Bench
4 Puolrah Gong F30000-00-00-000010
13 David Harmon G196223-70-20-011013
14 Malcolm Jones F122301-10-00-000003
22 Dawson Rudolph G32201-20-10-010000
0 Carson Schweim F83201-11-10-001000
25 Tyrell Stuttley F93111-20-01-200022
Team76421128-6511-279-141291917
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 14, 8:01 PM ET.