CCAA conference gameThursday, February 6, 2025
Away

Stanislaus St.

9-15 (6-10 conf) · CCAA
68
Home

Chico St.

16-5 (11-3 conf) · CCAA
74
Final

Recap

Chico St. beat Stanislaus St. 74-68. Jojo Murphy led Chico St. with 19 points.

Written automatically from the box score.

Leaders

  • 19 pts Jojo Murphy
  • 7 reb Max Walters
  • 3 ast Isaiah Kerr

Team stats

Stanislaus St.Chico St.
24-55 · 43.6%Field goals26-54 · 48.1%
8-25 · 32.0%3-pointers8-27 · 29.6%
12-16 · 75.0%Free throws14-23 · 60.9%
31Rebounds28
8Offensive rebounds6
12Assists10
16Turnovers11
6Steals9
1Blocks1

Box score

Stanislaus St.MINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
Team68311224-558-2512-168611619
Chico St.MINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
11 Caden Harris G2912225-112-60-000001
7 Isaiah Kerr G3810433-100-54-511024
5 Jojo Murphy G3419528-131-42-202052
1 Trae Taylor F306602-30-02-621114
15 Max Walters G2813724-73-62-423011
Bench
42 Isaiah Brewington F21000-00-01-200001
33 Hugo Clarkin C60000-10-00-001000
4 Travis Hightower F00000-00-00-000000
2 Ned Joyce G145301-21-22-201021
24 Taylor Keating F00000-00-00-000000
25 Cortevious Taylor G148113-71-41-210001
Team74281026-548-2714-236911115
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 14, 8:02 PM ET.