ECC conference gameFriday, February 7, 2025
Away

Roberts Wesleyan

8-13 (5-6 conf) · ECC
72
Home

Queens (NY)

9-13 (5-5 conf) · ECC
73
Final

Recap

Queens (NY) beat Roberts Wesleyan 73-72. Shamar Chester led Queens (NY) with 20 points. Malik Brooks had 30 for Roberts Wesleyan.

Written automatically from the box score.

Leaders

  • 30 pts Malik Brooks
  • 9 reb Nasir Hammonds
  • 2 ast Arnardo Camacho
30-point game Malik Brooks · 30 pts on 13-23 FG
  • 20 pts Shamar Chester
  • 10 reb Nasan Ayala
  • 3 ast Shamar Chester

Team stats

Roberts WesleyanQueens (NY)
30-77 · 39.0%Field goals25-62 · 40.3%
4-20 · 20.0%3-pointers3-20 · 15.0%
8-9 · 88.9%Free throws20-25 · 80.0%
40Rebounds46
14Offensive rebounds12
9Assists10
10Turnovers13
8Steals5
2Blocks6

Box score

Roberts WesleyanMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
0 Malik Brooks G34308113-232-52-212101
1 Arnardo Camacho G2412723-102-34-450035
3 Ryan Garwood G222021-50-20-000014
11 Zach Hicks G182411-30-00-021110
14 Jermaine Taggart II F2710605-140-30-110033
14 Jermaine Taggart II F2710605-140-30-110033
Bench
5 Keonjay Carter G194411-40-22-211001
24 Nasir Hammonds G2410915-120-10-033013
10 Trey Kleitz G262011-50-40-001011
21 Greyson Trubia F30000-10-00-000000
Team7240930-774-208-914821018
Queens (NY)MINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
0 Nasan Ayala G3091013-110-33-421120
12 Shamar Chester G3320536-91-27-832022
45 Damiri Lindo G266613-80-30-001024
33 Omar Nkonde C2211615-80-01-240424
1 Jade Tse G3316326-172-82-200012
Bench
30 Amari Cribb C00000-00-00-000000
24 Kevin Jamieson F00000-00-00-000000
11 Sekou Kourouma G00000-00-00-000000
13 Tyler Michel G62001-20-10-000031
20 Darius Mihai G20000-00-00-000000
3 Jaden Pena F172911-20-00-000010
2 Jayden Seraphin G141210-20-01-210100
32 Eric Tynes F116400-30-36-711000
Team73461025-623-2020-2512561313
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.

Portal moves

  • DeShawn Harris FD2-D2Apr
    Erskine → Queens (SAC) · 14.8 PPG, 7.2 RPG
Tracked from NCAA, VerbalCommits D2 and school releases, verified automatically · open Transfer Central →
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 14, 8:02 PM ET.