GNAC conference gameThursday, February 13, 2025
Away

Northwest Nazarene

16-5 (9-4 conf) · GNAC
62
Home

Seattle Pacific

14-12 (10-4 conf) · GNAC
72
Final

Recap

Seattle Pacific beat Northwest Nazarene 72-62. Mason Landdeck led Seattle Pacific with 20 points. Briggs Ranstrom had 25 for Northwest Nazarene.

Written automatically from the box score.

Leaders

  • 25 pts Briggs Ranstrom
  • 4 reb Kye Dickson
  • 6 ast Ryzin Bergersen
  • 20 pts Mason Landdeck
  • 9 reb Jaxon Nap
  • 4 ast Mason Landdeck

Team stats

Northwest NazareneSeattle Pacific
23-53 · 43.4%Field goals27-49 · 55.1%
6-25 · 24.0%3-pointers8-17 · 47.1%
10-15 · 66.7%Free throws10-11 · 90.9%
20Rebounds33
3Offensive rebounds6
10Assists11
6Turnovers13
10Steals3
1Blocks4

Box score

Northwest NazareneMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
0 Ryzin Bergersen G377262-62-61-203011
10 Kye Dickson F3812415-120-22-200001
11 Yaru Harvey G297432-50-03-603013
3 Sullivan Menard G240300-50-50-010001
20 Briggs Ranstrom F3325409-174-113-423032
Bench
33 Zane Foster C60000-10-00-000000
25 Teagen Hoard G80100-00-00-000101
24 Easton Reagan G2111205-70-11-101004
15 Cyrus Turley F00000-00-00-000000
Team62201023-536-2510-153101613
Seattle PacificMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
14 Trace Evans F2610415-80-00-010331
4 Jonas La Tour F3411413-73-52-200000
4 Jonas La Tour F3411413-73-52-200000
13 Mason Landdeck G3420547-142-74-402012
1 Owen Moriarty G2812515-92-30-010014
3 Jaxon Nap F3816936-80-04-431042
Bench
15 Brian Caldera G00000-00-00-000000
11 Grant Coleman F130200-10-10-110110
0 Logan Kinloch F123011-21-10-000001
20 Henry Sandberg G40000-00-00-000012
33 Nikias Schoenerstedt F50000-00-00-000010
30 David Zachman G00000-00-00-000000
Team72331127-498-1710-116341312
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 14, 8:03 PM ET.