ECC vs CACC · Non-conferenceTuesday, February 18, 2025
Away

Dist. Columbia

4-19 (2-11 conf) · ECC
85
Home

Chestnut Hill

13-12 (8-5 conf) · CACC
101
Final

Recap

Chestnut Hill beat Dist. Columbia 101-85. Omari Salvi led Chestnut Hill with 14 points.

Written automatically from the box score.

Leaders

  • 14 pts Omari Salvi
  • 12 reb Neal Hill
  • 8 ast Neal Hill

Team stats

Dist. ColumbiaChestnut Hill
33-69 · 47.8%Field goals37-69 · 53.6%
9-21 · 42.9%3-pointers17-35 · 48.6%
10-16 · 62.5%Free throws10-15 · 66.7%
31Rebounds46
7Offensive rebounds13
11Assists18
8Turnovers18
8Steals4
1Blocks3

Box score

Dist. ColumbiaMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
Team85311133-699-2110-16781816
Chestnut HillMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
34 Alejandro Cybak *2212906-90-00-021320
25 Neal Hill *2451282-41-30-021021
Bench
11 Zaki Alston42001-20-10-000001
14 Lucas Dunn53001-21-20-000000
22 Tommy Gardler50010-10-10-000010
24 Donald Imo126412-50-12-420011
12 Omari Salvi1614114-73-53-400000
21 Landon Shivers93311-51-10-010022
Team101461837-6917-3510-1513431813
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 14, 8:03 PM ET.