GLVC conference gameThursday, February 20, 2025
Away

Mo.-St. Louis

15-10 (13-5 conf) · GLVC
78
Home

William Jewell

10-15 (7-10 conf) · GLVC
77
Final

Recap

Mo.-St. Louis won at William Jewell 78-77. Emanuel Prospere II led Mo.-St. Louis with 27 points.

Written automatically from the box score.

Leaders

  • 27 pts Emanuel Prospere II
  • 16 reb Troy Glover II
  • 6 ast Emanuel Prospere II
Double-double Troy Glover II · 17 pts, 16 reb
Double-double Troy Glover II · 17 pts, 16 reb

Team stats

Mo.-St. LouisWilliam Jewell
30-55 · 54.5%Field goals30-57 · 52.6%
9-20 · 45.0%3-pointers9-21 · 42.9%
9-15 · 60.0%Free throws8-13 · 61.5%
34Rebounds24
9Offensive rebounds5
15Assists10
8Turnovers3
2Steals3
1Blocks2

Box score

Mo.-St. LouisMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
3 Matt Enright G3912334-132-82-220002
35 Troy Glover II F36171618-100-01-561021
35 Troy Glover II F36171618-100-01-561021
10 Janeir Harris F309523-63-50-000024
12 Emanuel Prospere II F39275610-141-26-800031
12 Emanuel Prospere II F40275610-141-26-800031
20 Savon Wykle F2910324-72-30-001104
Bench
15 Israel Akeye F00000-00-00-000000
22 Ethan Chartrand F00000-00-00-000000
1 Quenton Parker G173101-31-20-000010
23 Iziah Purvey F70010-20-00-000000
Team78341530-559-209-15921812
William JewellMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
Team77241030-579-218-13532314
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 14, 8:04 PM ET.