GLIAC conference gameSaturday, February 22, 2025
Away

Saginaw Valley

10-16 (6-12 conf) · GLIAC
68
Home

Grand Valley St.

14-12 (10-8 conf) · GLIAC
76
Final

Recap

Grand Valley St. beat Saginaw Valley 76-68. Jalen Charity led Grand Valley St. with 15 points.

Written automatically from the box score.

Leaders

  • 15 pts Jalen Charity
  • 10 reb Shamus Thompson
  • 6 ast Mason Docks

Team stats

Saginaw ValleyGrand Valley St.
19-57 · 33.3%Field goals23-66 · 34.8%
6-30 · 20.0%3-pointers10-41 · 24.4%
24-28 · 85.7%Free throws20-29 · 69.0%
41Rebounds48
9Offensive rebounds17
11Assists14
11Turnovers9
8Steals5
3Blocks3

Box score

Saginaw ValleyMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
Team68411119-576-3024-289831120
Grand Valley St.MINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
4 Jalen Charity G2515513-72-27-810010
11 William Dunn F168422-51-43-420012
25 Trevon Gunter G162220-50-52-300001
5 Trevor Smith Jr. G169213-73-70-010001
5 Trevor Smith Jr. G179213-73-70-010001
15 Shamus Thompson F1861003-50-00-241113
Bench
0 Kaden Brown G223321-91-90-000033
3 Mason Docks G2115264-82-55-701023
20 Marcus Gray II G90200-10-10-000012
20 Marcus Gray II G90200-10-10-000012
10 Tom McNelis G00000-00-00-000000
1 Javion Otten G103201-50-21-221002
12 Cam Regnerus F208603-60-12-330202
30 Charles Turner G217703-81-50-032003
Team76481423-6610-4120-291753922
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.

Portal moves

  • Curtis Jackson GD2-D2Apr
    Saginaw Valley State → Davenport (GLIAC) · 11.2 PPG, redshirt junior
Tracked from NCAA, VerbalCommits D2 and school releases, verified automatically · open Transfer Central →
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 14, 8:04 PM ET.