ECC conference gameWednesday, February 26, 2025
Away

Queens (NY)

11-16 (7-8 conf) · ECC
78
Home

Dist. Columbia

5-20 (3-12 conf) · ECC
68
Final

Recap

Queens (NY) won at Dist. Columbia 78-68. Shamar Chester led Queens (NY) with 21 points.

Written automatically from the box score.

Leaders

  • 21 pts Shamar Chester
  • 15 reb Omar Nkonde
  • 5 ast Shamar Chester
Double-double Omar Nkonde · 10 pts, 15 reb

Team stats

Queens (NY)Dist. Columbia
29-77 · 37.7%Field goals24-54 · 44.4%
4-18 · 22.2%3-pointers8-17 · 47.1%
16-21 · 76.2%Free throws12-15 · 80.0%
50Rebounds35
25Offensive rebounds7
16Assists20
10Turnovers20
9Steals5
5Blocks7

Box score

Queens (NY)MINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
12 Shamar Chester *3921856-162-57-845020
13 Tyler Michel *3812036-120-20-002043
33 Omar Nkonde *28101513-130-14-7111214
Bench
30 Amari Cribb30100-00-00-000001
11 Sekou Kourouma20100-10-00-010000
45 Damiri Lindo3015456-171-72-210022
20 Darius Mihai10000-10-10-000000
32 Eric Tynes135111-41-22-200000
Team78501629-774-1816-2125951014
Dist. ColumbiaMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
Team68352024-548-1712-157572015
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.

Portal moves

  • DeShawn Harris FD2-D2Apr
    Erskine → Queens (SAC) · 14.8 PPG, 7.2 RPG
Tracked from NCAA, VerbalCommits D2 and school releases, verified automatically · open Transfer Central →
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 14, 8:04 PM ET.