MIAA conference gameThursday, February 27, 2025
Away

Ark.-Fort Smith

12-15 (6-12 conf) · MIAA
74
Home

Central Okla.

15-12 (9-9 conf) · MIAA
70
Final

Recap

Ark.-Fort Smith won at Central Okla. 74-70. Israel Hart had 17 for Central Okla.

Written automatically from the box score.

Leaders

  • 17 pts Israel Hart
  • 11 reb Jacobi Sebock
  • 5 ast Israel Hart
Double-double Jacobi Sebock · 17 pts, 11 reb

Team stats

Ark.-Fort SmithCentral Okla.
27-61 · 44.3%Field goals22-56 · 39.3%
5-19 · 26.3%3-pointers3-15 · 20.0%
15-19 · 78.9%Free throws23-32 · 71.9%
39Rebounds35
10Offensive rebounds9
14Assists9
13Turnovers12
8Steals10
2Blocks5

Box score

Ark.-Fort SmithMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
Team74391427-615-1915-1910821323
Central Okla.MINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
11 Luke Haasl F2610504-60-12-400213
0 Israel Hart G3517155-171-56-602153
32 JV Seat G3513312-72-57-811022
4 Jacobi Sebock F36171127-140-13-532001
2 Jordan Thompson G325712-70-11-223143
Bench
12 Ben Averitt F30200-10-00-020000
23 Preston Aymond F50000-00-00-001102
22 Parker Hannah G112101-30-20-001000
33 Jarreth Ingram F20000-00-00-000000
1 Connor Newton G00000-00-00-000000
14 Caiden Punt F00000-00-00-000000
15 Jack Robinson G00000-00-00-000000
10 Chase Sucharda G00000-00-00-000000
21 Matthew Willenborg F96301-10-04-710000
Team7035922-563-1523-3291051214
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 14, 8:04 PM ET.