RMAC conference gameThursday, February 27, 2025
Away

Fort Lewis

17-11 (11-8 conf) · RMAC
82
Home

Chadron St.

14-14 (10-10 conf) · RMAC
84
Final

Recap

Chadron St. beat Fort Lewis 84-82. Zy Wright led Chadron St. with 28 points. Chuol Deng had 19 for Fort Lewis.

Written automatically from the box score.

Leaders

  • 19 pts Chuol Deng
  • 11 reb Chuol Deng
  • 5 ast Chuol Deng
Double-double Chuol Deng · 19 pts, 11 reb
  • 28 pts Zy Wright
  • 11 reb John Jenkins
  • 5 ast Jalen Thomas
Double-double Julio Phipps · 12 pts, 10 reb

Team stats

Fort LewisChadron St.
28-71 · 39.4%Field goals30-69 · 43.5%
11-30 · 36.7%3-pointers6-27 · 22.2%
15-18 · 83.3%Free throws18-21 · 85.7%
35Rebounds48
12Offensive rebounds17
20Assists11
10Turnovers15
8Steals6
2Blocks8

Box score

Fort LewisMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
1 Tru Allen G2813246-151-30-002014
10 Cassius Carmichael F248423-80-12-231113
11 Chuol Deng F36191155-133-66-841012
22 Stewart Erhart G289333-81-32-200001
5 Biko Johnson G318333-122-70-013031
Bench
21 Jude Brideba F00000-00-00-000000
0 Malachi Coleman G157113-41-20-001011
20 Keither Florence F167412-30-03-410112
14 Aiden Gibson F00000-00-00-000000
12 Luke Hutto F00000-00-00-000000
13 Tristan Moore F43201-31-30-000000
3 Nathan Penney G00000-00-00-000000
2 AJ Riggs G168012-52-52-200010
Team82352028-7111-3015-1812821014
Chadron St.MINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
35 Darrius Miles C2510605-80-20-040321
20 Dalton Peterson G160020-30-30-000000
24 Julio Phipps F30121034-82-32-250223
4 Jalen Thomas G3719757-122-33-412070
2 Zy Wright G3128808-162-810-1122013
Bench
5 Trey Ballard G258204-120-30-000102
23 Jaylen Davis F60000-20-20-000010
21 Jasiya DeDllos G00000-00-00-000000
32 John Jenkins F1871112-70-23-431214
0 Zach Smith G80100-10-10-011010
Team84481130-696-2718-2117681513
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.

Portal moves

  • Tate Ziemkiewicz GIn the portalJun
    Fort Lewis
  • Ty Yoder GIn the portalJun
    Fort Lewis
Tracked from NCAA, VerbalCommits D2 and school releases, verified automatically · open Transfer Central →
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 14, 8:04 PM ET.