GAC conference gameSaturday, March 1, 2025
Away

East Central

10-18 (7-15 conf) · GAC
78
Home

Okla. Baptist

18-10 (15-7 conf) · GAC
90
Final

Recap

Okla. Baptist beat East Central 90-78. Nathan Wilson led Okla. Baptist with 19 points and 10 rebounds.

Written automatically from the box score.

Leaders

  • 19 pts Nathan Wilson
  • 10 reb Nathan Wilson
  • 7 ast Ricky Brown
Double-double Nathan Wilson · 19 pts, 10 reb

Team stats

East CentralOkla. Baptist
27-52 · 51.9%Field goals36-69 · 52.2%
15-31 · 48.4%3-pointers9-25 · 36.0%
9-12 · 75.0%Free throws9-15 · 60.0%
30Rebounds32
4Offensive rebounds10
16Assists21
17Turnovers5
4Steals11
0Blocks1

Box score

East CentralMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
Team78301627-5215-319-124401713
Okla. BaptistMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
5 Ricky Brown G3612374-93-81-114014
10 JC Curry G3317316-120-25-914001
20 Daniel Ransom F3212565-131-51-201011
22 Joshua Udoumoh G2915537-100-01-210021
1 Nathan Wilson F30191038-142-41-151011
Bench
55 Erik Madrid C00000-00-00-000000
11 Riley McGuirk G20000-10-10-000000
2 Ethan Scott G1711004-63-50-001000
15 Efe Sekeroglu F102311-20-00-000102
4 TJ Strong F52001-20-00-000000
12 Matthew Veen F00000-00-00-000000
23 Jose Waring F10000-00-00-000000
Team90322136-699-259-1510111510
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 14, 8:05 PM ET.