Non-conferenceTuesday, November 4, 2025
Away

Converse

0-1 · Conference Carolinas
50
Home

ETSU

1-0
102
Final
1st2ndT
Converse232750
ETSU5646102

Recap

ETSU beat Converse 102-50. Jordan McCullum led ETSU with 18 points. Jordyn Surratt had 12 for Converse. The swing: a 15-0 run by ETSU in the 2nd half.

Written automatically from the box score.

Key plays

  1. 1st Half11:37
    RunETSU 10-0 runConverse 9 · ETSU 30
  2. 1st Half08:30
    DunkSlam Dunk by ETSU's Blake BarkleyConverse 11 · ETSU 37
  3. 1st Half06:46
    RunETSU 8-0 runConverse 16 · ETSU 45
  4. 1st Half01:10
    RunETSU 9-0 runConverse 23 · ETSU 60
  5. 2nd Half19:24
    DunkSlam Dunk by ETSU's Blake BarkleyConverse 23 · ETSU 58
  6. 2nd Half16:08
    RunETSU 15-0 runConverse 33 · ETSU 82
  7. 2nd Half12:25
    DunkSlam Dunk by ETSU's Milton MatthewsConverse 33 · ETSU 80

Lead tracker

TipHalfEnd reg.+52+52
ETSU ahead Converse ahead
0 lead changes0 tiesLargest lead: Converse 0 · ETSU 52

Leaders

  • 12 pts Jordyn Surratt
  • 6 reb Ioannis Donakis
  • 4 ast Jordyn Surratt
  • 18 pts Jordan McCullum
  • 6 reb Isaiah Sutherland
  • 5 ast Allen Strothers

Team stats

ConverseETSU
21-67 · 31.3%Field goals42-80 · 52.5%
7-33 · 21.2%3-pointers9-32 · 28.1%
1-2 · 50.0%Free throws9-13 · 69.2%
34Rebounds51
13Offensive rebounds19
11Assists21
22Turnovers8
5Steals14
1Blocks1

Box score

ConverseMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
13 Ioannis Donakis F254612-70-00-040020
1 Jordyn Surratt G3612245-182-100-002020
11 Latavian Lawrence F138203-72-60-010143
0 Sirr Hughes G407433-121-70-001081
10 Will Fowler G305232-91-50-000021
Bench
22 Nehemiah Thompkins157203-51-20-012015
5 Hong-Hao Chen G10000-00-00-000000
Team50341121-677-331-213512211
ETSUMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
13 Blake Barkley F1111314-60-13-421000
15 Cam Morris III F146512-70-12-230002
4 Jaylen Smith G197533-61-30-013011
5 Allen Strothers G184252-20-00-001012
11 Brian Taylor G1713335-61-12-202110
Bench
25 Joseph Carter G60010-30-20-000001
14 Brayden Crump F1712506-80-20-040000
2 Maki Johnson G226532-72-60-001010
55 Milton Matthews G1514305-94-80-004000
35 Jordan McCullum F2018418-150-22-540010
30 Henry Sisemore F84302-30-00-020001
21 Gabe Sisk G177423-41-20-002021
24 Isaiah Sutherland F170610-40-40-010011
Team102512142-809-329-131914189
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 10, 6:59 PM ET.