RMAC vs Lone Star · Non-conferenceFriday, November 14, 2025
Away

Colorado Mesa

1-0 · RMAC
78
Home

DBU

0-3 · LSC
77
Final
1st2ndT
Colorado Mesa423678
DBU463177

Recap

Colorado Mesa won at DBU 78-77. Cohenj Gonzales led Colorado Mesa with 20 points. Trevor Frank had 18 for DBU. The swing: a 8-0 run by DBU in the 1st half.

Written automatically from the box score.

Key plays

  1. 1st Half17:45
    DunkSlam Dunk by DBU's Xavion BrownColorado Mesa 0 · DBU 7
  2. 1st Half10:28
    RunDBU 8-0 runColorado Mesa 22 · DBU 28
  3. 1st Half03:37
    DunkSlam Dunk by DBU's Jackson McCabeColorado Mesa 29 · DBU 38
  4. 1st Half03:25
    DunkSlam Dunk by Colorado Mesa's Wes BallColorado Mesa 31 · DBU 38
  5. 2nd Half00:00
    Game-winnerJumper by Colorado Mesa's Ty AllredColorado Mesa 78 · DBU 77

Lead tracker

TipHalfEnd reg.+9+9
DBU ahead Colorado Mesa ahead
5 lead changes11 tiesLargest lead: Colorado Mesa 7 · DBU 9

Leaders

  • 20 pts Cohenj Gonzales
  • 8 reb Ty Allred
  • 3 ast Ty Allred
  • 18 pts Trevor Frank
  • 5 reb Xavion Brown
  • 6 ast Xavion Brown

Team stats

Colorado MesaDBU
32-58 · 55.2%Field goals25-62 · 40.3%
6-15 · 40.0%3-pointers6-27 · 22.2%
8-10 · 80.0%Free throws21-30 · 70.0%
33Rebounds24
10Offensive rebounds13
12Assists12
27Turnovers12
4Steals15
6Blocks3

Box score

Colorado MesaMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
10 Ty Allred F3415835-101-54-411263
5 Wes Ball F267313-90-11-111222
11 Ben Henderson G164302-30-00-100023
2 Mason Honeyman G188203-61-21-210022
4 Harvey White G3118028-122-30-001032
Bench
1 Cohenj Gonzales G3320628-122-42-220054
33 Clayton Jewell F202511-20-00-020212
34 Ben Kaye C30100-10-00-010001
0 Kap Laila F50110-00-00-000011
21 Jaylen Pitman G134422-30-00-021013
13 Tevin Riehl G10000-00-00-000010
Team78331232-586-158-1010462723
DBUMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
0 Xavion Brown G306563-60-00-011112
1 Drew Calderon G278122-72-72-212021
5 Trevor Frank G2218114-93-67-710102
7 Jackson McCabe G1412306-80-00-121030
3 TJ Thomas G2212203-91-45-813032
Bench
11 AJ Borden G239422-40-15-831002
22 Daniel Figueira G20000-30-20-000000
32 Justin Haire G60200-00-00-002011
8 Bishop Jones G148504-70-00-240104
24 Braeden Pitts G30000-00-00-000000
2 Jaden Shelvin G190010-30-20-004010
13 Cody Stevens G194101-60-52-201010
Team77241225-626-2721-30131531214
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.

Portal moves

  • Kap Laila FIn the portalOct 6
    Colorado Mesa
  • Harvey White GIn the portalOct 6
    Colorado Mesa
  • Wes Ball FIn the portalJun
    Colorado Mesa
  • Nate Richardson GD2-D2Apr
    Colorado Mesa → CSU Pueblo (RMAC) · 14.7 PPG, 4.1 APG
Tracked from NCAA, VerbalCommits D2 and school releases, verified automatically · open Transfer Central →
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 10, 6:59 PM ET.