Mountain East vs PSAC · Non-conferenceFriday, November 14, 2025
Away

Concord

0-1 · MEC
74
Home

Indiana (PA)

1-0 · PSAC
93
Final
1st2ndT
Concord334174
Indiana (PA)474693

Recap

Indiana (PA) beat Concord 93-74. Dallis Dillard led Indiana (PA) with 29 points. Josiah Rickards had 19 for Concord. The swing: a 10-0 run by Indiana (PA) in the 1st half.

Written automatically from the box score.

Key plays

  1. 1st Half16:22
    DunkSlam Dunk by Indiana (PA)'s Dallis DillardConcord 11 · Indiana (PA) 6
  2. 1st Half12:47
    RunIndiana (PA) 9-0 runConcord 16 · Indiana (PA) 23
  3. 1st Half10:03
    DunkSlam Dunk by Indiana (PA)'s Damir BrooksConcord 16 · Indiana (PA) 23
  4. 1st Half06:30
    RunIndiana (PA) 10-0 runConcord 21 · Indiana (PA) 36
  5. 2nd Half13:57
    DunkSlam Dunk by Indiana (PA)'s Damir BrooksConcord 45 · Indiana (PA) 62

Lead tracker

TipHalfEnd reg.+22+22
Indiana (PA) ahead Concord ahead
3 lead changes1 tiesLargest lead: Concord 7 · Indiana (PA) 22

Leaders

  • 19 pts Josiah Rickards
  • 15 reb Boubacar Djigo
  • 3 ast Cole Lambert
Double-double Boubacar Djigo · 11 pts, 15 reb
  • 29 pts Dallis Dillard
  • 13 reb Ian Herring
  • 7 ast Kymani Merraro
Double-double Damir Brooks · 11 pts, 10 reb

Team stats

ConcordIndiana (PA)
26-63 · 41.3%Field goals38-66 · 57.6%
8-19 · 42.1%3-pointers6-17 · 35.3%
14-26 · 53.8%Free throws11-18 · 61.1%
32Rebounds44
13Offensive rebounds12
8Assists16
11Turnovers10
7Steals6
5Blocks1

Box score

ConcordMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
25 Boubacar Djigo F30111515-91-30-282242
33 Kraig Gilbert F269223-82-41-212222
4 Anfernee Hanna F3117616-91-24-600104
15 Cole Lambert G275231-71-32-210012
0 Josiah Rickards G3319016-162-65-1102011
Bench
20 Sam Boothe G30000-00-00-000000
13 Riley Clevenger G10000-00-00-000000
14 John Gabbert G133201-21-10-100020
2 Brandan Isaac G10000-00-00-000000
10 Savier McCall G124202-40-00-000001
44 Corey Shumate F10000-00-00-000000
5 Eldon Terry F112000-00-02-200001
1 Micah Young G134002-80-00-001010
Team7432826-638-1914-2613751113
Indiana (PA)MINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
12 Damir Brooks F31111035-70-01-430022
5 Dallis Dillard G28295110-202-67-912030
1 Kymani Merraro G2913076-80-11-201003
11 Christian Moore G2514126-92-50-002001
13 Bautista Rodriguez F284512-50-00-020021
Bench
20 Tyler Grove F2010304-82-50-000024
2 Ian Herring G2681303-60-02-321102
10 Luke Triggs F102221-20-00-000005
Team93441638-666-1711-1812611020
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.

Portal moves

  • Tyler Grove FIn the portalJun
    Indiana (PA)
  • Greyson PritzlCommitJun
    Indiana State
  • Josiah Rickards GIn the portalOct 6
    Concord
  • Kraig Gilbert FD2-D1Jun 27
    Concord → Pitt
  • Jordan Reeves FD2-D2Apr
    Concord → UNC Pembroke (CC) · 12.6 PPG, 8.3 RPG
Tracked from NCAA, VerbalCommits D2 and school releases, verified automatically · open Transfer Central →
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 10, 6:59 PM ET.