CCAA conference gameFriday, November 14, 2025
Away

Fresno Pacific

0-2 (0-1 conf) · CCAA
71
Home

Cal St. East Bay

1-0 (1-0 conf) · CCAA
75
Final
1st2ndT
Fresno Pacific314071
Cal St. East Bay423375

Recap

Cal St. East Bay beat Fresno Pacific 75-71. Tyree Campbell led Cal St. East Bay with 18 points. Isaac Peralta had 15 for Fresno Pacific. The swing: a 12-0 run by Cal St. East Bay in the 1st half. The lead changed hands 8 times.

Written automatically from the box score.

Key plays

  1. 1st Half14:24
    DunkSlam Dunk by Cal St. East Bay's Jaayden BushFresno Pacific 11 · Cal St. East Bay 14
  2. 1st Half10:31
    RunFresno Pacific 8-0 runFresno Pacific 21 · Cal St. East Bay 22
  3. 1st Half02:18
    RunCal St. East Bay 12-0 runFresno Pacific 31 · Cal St. East Bay 42
  4. 2nd Half13:42
    DunkSlam Dunk by Fresno Pacific's Isaac PeraltaFresno Pacific 42 · Cal St. East Bay 52
  5. 2nd Half11:48
    RunFresno Pacific 12-0 runFresno Pacific 54 · Cal St. East Bay 54
  6. 2nd Half
    Game-winnerCal St. East Bay take the lead for goodFresno Pacific 64 · Cal St. East Bay 65
  7. 2nd Half01:21
    ClutchLayup by Cal St. East Bay's Jaayden BushFresno Pacific 67 · Cal St. East Bay 71
  8. 2nd Half00:16
    Clutch2 Pointer by Fresno Pacific's Fresno PacificFresno Pacific 69 · Cal St. East Bay 73

Lead tracker

TipHalfEnd reg.+15+15
Cal St. East Bay ahead Fresno Pacific ahead
8 lead changes8 tiesLargest lead: Fresno Pacific 4 · Cal St. East Bay 15

Leaders

  • 15 pts Isaac Peralta
  • 5 reb Brandon Gibson Jr.
  • 3 ast Brandon Gibson Jr.
  • 18 pts Tyree Campbell
  • 11 reb Terence Haywood
  • 4 ast Jaayden Bush

Team stats

Fresno PacificCal St. East Bay
26-59 · 44.1%Field goals25-55 · 45.5%
6-19 · 31.6%3-pointers7-21 · 33.3%
13-16 · 81.3%Free throws18-30 · 60.0%
35Rebounds36
13Offensive rebounds14
10Assists13
16Turnovers13
4Steals7
2Blocks2

Box score

Fresno PacificMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
3 Seth Brown G3113104-124-71-210044
11 Loukas Jones G140100-30-30-000001
5 Harrison Pennisi F1810315-90-10-010113
2 Isaac Peralta G2915436-90-03-411035
1 Gabriel Quiette G232411-20-00-031024
Bench
33 Ryan Braam F40000-00-00-000011
4 Brandon Gibson Jr. G2014534-60-16-610022
9 Hugo Gonzalez Garcia G123411-11-10-010020
12 Amar Hot G185112-81-30-001002
34 Logan Kilbert G173201-50-31-211002
7 Liam Switzer G156502-40-02-220112
Team71351026-596-1913-1613421626
Cal St. East BayMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
1 Jaayden Bush G2511244-90-23-611003
0 Tyree Campbell G3118315-93-55-901052
7 Jalen Foy F284422-80-30-011024
23 Ramsey Huff G3418317-82-32-202020
11 Josh Ijeh F152200-00-02-220104
Bench
21 Andrew Camacho G54101-40-22-210000
4 Amare Campbell G166232-70-22-301100
5 Chase Page F101100-00-01-210012
5 Takai Emerson-Hardy F101100-00-01-210012
22 Jordan Espinoza G53101-10-01-210001
32 Terence Haywood F1951112-51-10-240023
40 Payden White F70110-20-10-011000
3 Matt Williams G53101-21-20-000011
Team75361325-557-2118-3014721320
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.

Portal moves

  • Dyck head coachCoaching · Head Basketball CoachJun
    Coaching change → Fresno Pacific
Tracked from NCAA, VerbalCommits D2 and school releases, verified automatically · open Transfer Central →
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 10, 6:59 PM ET.