NSIC vs MIAA · Non-conferenceFriday, November 14, 2025
Away

MSU Moorhead

0-1 · NSIC
63
Home

Washburn

3-0 · MIAA
95
Final
1st2ndT
MSU Moorhead333063
Washburn425395

Recap

Washburn beat MSU Moorhead 95-63. Jack Bachelor led Washburn with 23 points. Dominic Gooden had 16 for MSU Moorhead. The swing: a 8-0 run by Washburn in the 1st half.

Written automatically from the box score.

Key plays

  1. 1st Half09:39
    RunWashburn 8-0 runMSU Moorhead 19 · Washburn 27
  2. 1st Half01:14
    DunkSlam Dunk by MSU Moorhead's Sam HondlMSU Moorhead 32 · Washburn 40
  3. 2nd Half17:12
    DunkSlam Dunk by MSU Moorhead's Rodrick PayneMSU Moorhead 38 · Washburn 54
  4. 2nd Half13:30
    DunkSlam Dunk by Washburn's Dillon ClaussenMSU Moorhead 42 · Washburn 66

Lead tracker

TipHalfEnd reg.+32+32
Washburn ahead MSU Moorhead ahead
3 lead changes2 tiesLargest lead: MSU Moorhead 7 · Washburn 32

Leaders

  • 16 pts Dominic Gooden
  • 5 reb Kabine Kaba
  • 3 ast Isa El-Amin
  • 23 pts Jack Bachelor
  • 7 reb Brady Christiansen
  • 5 ast Jeremiah Jones

Team stats

MSU MoorheadWashburn
22-55 · 40.0%Field goals35-57 · 61.4%
8-27 · 29.6%3-pointers9-17 · 52.9%
11-18 · 61.1%Free throws16-24 · 66.7%
26Rebounds38
9Offensive rebounds9
12Assists16
16Turnovers10
7Steals11
1Blocks5

Box score

MSU MoorheadMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
5 Isa El-Amin G2114235-123-71-210042
22 Tysen Gerads G265032-71-20-000102
1 Sam Hastreiter F235311-30-23-401011
24 Kabine Kaba F181520-20-11-230011
25 Rodrick Payne F235212-60-21-401002
Bench
33 Soren Anderson F30000-00-00-000000
10 Eddie Beeninga G166101-41-43-411044
13 Timaris Brown F177113-51-30-001011
0 Dominic Gooden G2116006-122-52-203010
20 Sam Hondl F162301-30-10-020030
32 Adam Jenkins F152411-10-00-000003
3 Nic Smith G30000-00-00-000010
Team63261222-558-2711-189711616
WashburnMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
14 Jack Bachelor G2923227-133-66-602002
1 Brady Christiansen F227703-61-20-041000
4 Dillon Claussen F2115436-60-03-401303
22 Jeremiah Jones2611055-91-30-002020
3 Bryson Smith2112215-72-20-200003
Bench
12 Kaden Ballard20000-00-00-000000
5 Kade Cook F80400-10-00-020000
23 Marcus Glock168413-52-20-020000
13 Cole Parker G20000-00-00-000000
2 Tyson Ruud G167312-20-03-601161
10 Isaiah Saams-Hoy54000-20-14-400000
20 Tyler Salmon F40100-10-10-001000
0 Sam Ungashick G164132-20-00-002011
21 Amalachi Wilkins94502-30-00-210104
15 Tayvin Zephier-Murphy F30000-00-00-001010
Team95381635-579-1716-2491151014
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 10, 6:59 PM ET.