CCAA vs PacWest · Non-conferenceSaturday, November 15, 2025
Away

Cal St. Dom. Hills

1-1 · CCAA
68
Home

Vanguard

1-1 · PacWest
57
Final

Recap

Cal St. Dom. Hills won at Vanguard 68-57. Josiah Sanders led Cal St. Dom. Hills with 24 points and 9 rebounds. The swing: a 11-0 run by Cal St. Dom. Hills in the 1st half.

Written automatically from the box score.

Key plays

  1. 1st Half18:56
    RunCal St. Dom. Hills 11-0 runCal St. Dom. Hills 11 · Vanguard 0
  2. 1st Half16:24
    DunkSlam Dunk by Cal St. Dom. Hills's Josiah SandersCal St. Dom. Hills 7 · Vanguard 0
  3. 1st Half10:24
    RunCal St. Dom. Hills 10-0 runCal St. Dom. Hills 23 · Vanguard 8
  4. 1st Half07:02
    RunVanguard 9-0 runCal St. Dom. Hills 23 · Vanguard 17
  5. 1st Half02:16
    DunkSlam Dunk by Cal St. Dom. Hills's Josiah SandersCal St. Dom. Hills 29 · Vanguard 19
  6. 2nd Half11:54
    RunVanguard 8-0 runCal St. Dom. Hills 45 · Vanguard 45
  7. 2nd Half07:28
    RunCal St. Dom. Hills 8-0 runCal St. Dom. Hills 57 · Vanguard 47
  8. 2nd Half03:51
    DunkSlam Dunk by Cal St. Dom. Hills's Luke LinCal St. Dom. Hills 59 · Vanguard 48

Lead tracker

TipHalfEnd reg.+15+15
Vanguard ahead Cal St. Dom. Hills ahead
0 lead changes1 tiesLargest lead: Cal St. Dom. Hills 15 · Vanguard 0

Leaders

  • 24 pts Josiah Sanders
  • 9 reb Josiah Sanders
  • 5 ast DaSean Stevens

Team stats

Cal St. Dom. HillsVanguard
28-53 · 52.8%Field goals23-64 · 35.9%
5-17 · 29.4%3-pointers4-29 · 13.8%
7-10 · 70.0%Free throws7-17 · 41.2%
39Rebounds32
11Offensive rebounds16
12Assists8
21Turnovers12
7Steals12
2Blocks0

Box score

Cal St. Dom. HillsMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
0 Jalen Brown309104-71-30-000011
1 David Cheatom G282321-60-10-010013
3 Luke Lin G339724-60-11-231052
24 Josiah Sanders28249011-161-21-330124
5 DaSean Stevens G3415955-112-63-311073
Bench
4 Tomi Adesiji G92110-20-22-211011
7 Za-Ontay Boothman G132101-10-00-001003
2 Jayden Johnston143311-21-20-003020
6 Promise Madubugwu C40000-00-00-000000
10 John Solomon F92211-20-00-010112
Team68391228-535-177-1011722119
VanguardMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
Team5732823-644-297-17161201212
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 10, 7:00 PM ET.