Mountain East vs PSAC · Non-conferenceSaturday, November 15, 2025
Away

West Va. Wesleyan

0-3 · MEC
67
Home

Lock Haven

1-1 · PSAC
68
Final
1st2ndT
West Va. Wesleyan412667
Lock Haven373168

Recap

Lock Haven beat West Va. Wesleyan 68-67. Luke Kennevan led Lock Haven with 17 points. Stephen Ovia had 16 for West Va. Wesleyan. The swing: a 9-0 run by West Va. Wesleyan in the 1st half.

Written automatically from the box score.

Key plays

  1. 1st Half18:40
    RunLock Haven 8-0 runWest Va. Wesleyan 2 · Lock Haven 8
  2. 1st Half14:39
    DunkSlam Dunk by Lock Haven's Chris CornishWest Va. Wesleyan 5 · Lock Haven 11
  3. 1st Half14:20
    RunWest Va. Wesleyan 8-0 runWest Va. Wesleyan 13 · Lock Haven 11
  4. 1st Half05:04
    RunWest Va. Wesleyan 9-0 runWest Va. Wesleyan 36 · Lock Haven 32
  5. 2nd Half18:25
    RunLock Haven 8-0 runWest Va. Wesleyan 43 · Lock Haven 49
  6. 2nd Half01:46
    ClutchLayup by West Va. Wesleyan's Stephen OviaWest Va. Wesleyan 61 · Lock Haven 64
  7. 2nd Half01:07
    ClutchJumper by West Va. Wesleyan's Tristin HarkinsWest Va. Wesleyan 64 · Lock Haven 64
  8. 2nd Half00:40
    ClutchJumper by Lock Haven's Dyllon ScottWest Va. Wesleyan 64 · Lock Haven 66
  9. 2nd Half00:14
    Go-aheadJumper by West Va. Wesleyan's Milos CirovicWest Va. Wesleyan 67 · Lock Haven 66
  10. 2nd Half00:02
    Game-winnerLayup by Lock Haven's Dean Coleman-NewsomeWest Va. Wesleyan 67 · Lock Haven 68

Lead tracker

TipHalfEnd reg.+9+9
Lock Haven ahead West Va. Wesleyan ahead
7 lead changes6 tiesLargest lead: West Va. Wesleyan 7 · Lock Haven 9

Leaders

  • 16 pts Stephen Ovia
  • 9 reb Nick Davis
  • 4 ast Tristin Harkins
  • 17 pts Luke Kennevan
  • 7 reb Luke Kennevan
  • 4 ast Dean Coleman-Newsome

Team stats

West Va. WesleyanLock Haven
27-59 · 45.8%Field goals26-59 · 44.1%
4-22 · 18.2%3-pointers4-21 · 19.0%
9-12 · 75.0%Free throws12-17 · 70.6%
31Rebounds38
5Offensive rebounds10
10Assists12
13Turnovers14
10Steals6
3Blocks2

Box score

West Va. WesleyanMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
11 Isaiah Baker G172221-70-40-000034
10 Milos Cirovic G3513535-112-71-200013
4 Nick Davis G3614906-111-51-111121
1 Tristin Harkins G3213544-71-44-416013
23 Stephen Ovia F3316608-140-00-210222
Bench
3 Jerell Baptiste G20100-10-00-000002
15 Adrijus Janciauskas G172001-30-10-000030
2 Lamont Jones G10000-10-00-001000
31 Curtis Litton F82000-20-12-200012
12 Dane Sykes F112101-10-00-000001
42 Jaden Westfall F93111-10-01-112001
Team67311027-594-229-1251031319
Lock HavenMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTOREBSTLBLKTOPF
2 Dean Coleman-Newsome G284442-50-00-012034
20 Chris Cornish F175602-50-01-211002
11 Blake Deegan F164512-60-20-022132
12 Luke Kennevan G3817748-121-30-240001
1 Keith Warren G3514314-141-85-501051
Bench
21 Mike Knouse G208313-62-40-020002
4 Devon Nelson G213101-30-11-200122
13 Dyllon Scott F2513514-80-35-600012
Team68381226-594-2112-1710621416
Starters first · FG/3PT/FT are made-attempted · OREB, STL, BLK, TO and PF show on wider screens.
Stats from the NCAA feed · updated Oct 10, 7:00 PM ET.